Series Results for Grace Walton Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Grace Walton Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
James Wilkinson (2009)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Grace Walton Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Duty
Not SailedNot Sailed55.001


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Grace Walton Cup 1 22nd August 2010
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  41 mins 28 secs2154.11 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 2 22nd August 2010
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  1 hr 05 mins 0 secs3376.62 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 3 11th September 2010
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Will Ash (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 4 11th September 2010
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Will Ash (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook