Series Results for Eades Trophy

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Eades TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Robin Wilkinson (2015)
Andrew Runnalls (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Robin Wilkinson (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Eades Trophy (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed75.001
James WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed148.002
Jane MillsPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed159.003
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed1913.004


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Eades Trophy 1 (Pursuit Race) 21st August 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641142James Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished11
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Eades Trophy 2 (Pursuit Race) 21st August 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641142James Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished11
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Eades Trophy 3 (Pursuit Race) 5th September 2010
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL83611020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/AFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Eades Trophy 4 (Pursuit Race) 5th September 2010
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291165Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/AFinished11
FIREBALL83611020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook