Series Results for AMAM Team Racing 2

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
AMAM Team Racing - Fast Mars Bar 
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
AMAM Team Racing - Slow Mars Bar 

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for AMAM Team Racing 2 (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3618.32
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2835.33
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed3.003.001
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3678.3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2799.35
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4.004.002
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3671.76
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 2984.73
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed7.007.003
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3981.46
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3017.45
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed10.0010.004
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4223.56
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2960.74
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed11.0011.005
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 2):

Steve Sobey
DART 18
6613
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4129.07
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3137.84
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed12.0012.006
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2859.32
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed15.0015.007 ¹
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 1):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 2):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
4871
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4155.39
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3304.51
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed15.0015.008 ¹
Helm:
Phillip Wiggins
DART 18
561
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4303.26
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3244.36
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed16.0016.009
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Not SailedPosition: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Not SailedNot Sailed23.0023.0010


Back to Top

Series Results for AMAM Team Racing 2

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for AMAM Team Racing 2 (Slow Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
David J Carter
LASER
125784
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2100
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed7.007.001
Helm:
Lindsey Shefford
MIRROR
64384
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2346.57
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed8.008.002
Helm:
Mike Lennon
PACER
1031
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2669.74
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed9.009.003
Helm:
Dave Lincoln
Crew
(Race 1):

Jane Mills
MIRROR
24035
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2893.14
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot Sailed10.0010.004


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: AMAM Team Racing 2 1 13th June 2010
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Bob Walker (RO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  55 mins 18 secs3618.32 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  56 mins 07 secs3671.76 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151331927Martin Searle  56 mins 13 secs3678.3 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424927Ian Mills  1 hr 0 mins 51 secs3981.46 secsFinished44
DART 186613824Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 54 mins 55 secs4129.07 secsFinished55
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 55 mins 16 secs4155.39 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151923927Tim Seymour  1 hr 4 mins 33 secs4223.56 secsFinished77
DART 18561824Phillip Wiggins  57 mins 14 secs4303.26 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841098David J Carter  37 mins 48 secs2100 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841390Lindsey Shefford  54 mins 10 secs2346.57 secsFinished22
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  53 mins 05 secs2669.74 secsFinished33
MIRROR240351390Dave LincolnJane Mills 1 hr 6 mins 47 secs2893.14 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: AMAM Team Racing 2 2 13th June 2010
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Bob Walker (RO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151331927Martin Searle  42 mins 47 secs2799.35 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  43 mins 20 secs2835.33 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  43 mins 42 secs2859.32 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923927Tim Seymour  45 mins 15 secs2960.74 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  45 mins 37 secs2984.73 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15424927Ian Mills  46 mins 07 secs3017.45 secsFinished66
DART 186613824Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 41 mins 44 secs3137.84 secsFinished77
DART 18561824Phillip Wiggins  43 mins 09 secs3244.36 secsFinished88
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 43 mins 57 secs3304.51 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151803927John Dutch  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook