Series Results for Grace Walton Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Grace Walton Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
James Wilkinson (2009)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Grace Walton Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
James WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
224.001
Ben HutchinsonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
268.002
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
2911.003 ²
Peter HutchinsonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
2911.004 ²
Peter JohnsonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3214.005
Mike LennonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
3820.006
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
4022.007
Stuart BlighPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
4830.008


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Grace Walton Cup 1 22nd August 2009
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Pat Fulcher (COX) Billy Tipple (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641142James Wilkinson  33 mins 7 secs1804.72 secsFinished11
LASER1257841098David J Carter  43 mins 6 secs2398.89 secsFinished22
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  48 mins 7 secs2419.95 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 2 22nd August 2009
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Pat Fulcher (COX) Billy Tipple (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641142James Wilkinson  31 mins 3 secs1692.1 secsFinished11
LASER1257841098David J Carter  34 mins 8 secs1899.81 secsFinished22
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  44 mins 6 secs2217.94 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 3 5th September 2009
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Alex Hamilton-Jones (CREW) Mark Hollis (CREW) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591075Ben HutchinsonGUEST MEMBER 51 mins 0 secs2956.52 secsFinished11
MIRROR S/H official RYA643841380Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 17 mins 50 secs3403.79 secsFinished22
MIRROR S/H official RYA343561380Peter Johnson  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 4 5th September 2009
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Alex Hamilton-Jones (CREW) Mark Hollis (CREW) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591075Ben HutchinsonGUEST MEMBER 28 mins 18 secs1640.58 secsFinished11
MIRROR S/H official RYA643841380Lindsey Shefford  47 mins 49 secs2091.11 secsFinished22
MIRROR S/H official RYA343561380Peter Johnson  59 mins 10 secs2587.46 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 5 6th September 2009
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641142James Wilkinson  30 mins 24 secs1656.68 secsFinished11
LASER II61591075Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 35 mins 36 secs2063.77 secsFinished22
MIRROR597501390Stuart BlighGUEST MEMBER 48 mins 24 secs2095.24 secsFinished33
MIRROR S/H official RYA643841380Lindsey Shefford  53 mins 30 secs2339.65 secsFinished44
MIRROR S/H official RYA01380Peter Johnson  1 hr 0 mins 0 secs2623.91 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Grace Walton Cup 6 6th September 2009
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641142James Wilkinson  31 mins 06 secs1694.82 secsFinished11
MIRROR S/H official RYA01380Peter Johnson  49 mins 0 secs2142.86 secsFinished22
MIRROR S/H official RYA643841380Lindsey Shefford  50 mins 09 secs2193.15 secsFinished33
LASER II61591075Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 43 mins 14 secs2506.28 secsFinished44
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  49 mins 58 secs2512.99 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook