Series Results for Dickie Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dickie Wren CupSteve Willis (2019)
David Oakley (2018)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Eric Sales (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Mike Johnson (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
K Lenz (1987)
P Smith (1986)
N Railton (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Eades TrophyNick Fehnle (2019)
Judy Wilkinson (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Robin Wilkinson (2015)
Andrew Runnalls (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Mark Dwyer (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Robin Wilkinson (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed33.001 ²
John HolmesNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed33.002 ²
David CramphornNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed77.003 ²
David BuddNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed77.004 ²


Back to Top

Series Results for Dickie Wren

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Nick FehnleNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed22.001
Judy WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed44.002


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dickie Wren 3 14th September 2019
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Karen Baker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978John Holmes  48 mins 53 secs3167.39 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756Steve Willis  50 mins 05 secs3245.14 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151563David Budd  53 mins 05 secs3439.52 secsFinished33
Topaz 14C6894David Cramphorn  56 mins 27 secs3535.49 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER157394Nick Fehnle  42 mins 31 secs2321.2 secsFinished11
LASER 4.7125678Judy Wilkinson  52 mins 40 secs2618.06 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 4 14th September 2019
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Karen Baker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756Steve Willis  40 mins 29 secs2623.11 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978John Holmes  41 mins 17 secs2674.95 secsFinished22
Topaz 14C6894David Cramphorn  44 mins 15 secs2771.4 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151563David Budd  44 mins 04 secs2855.29 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER157394Nick Fehnle  45 mins 06 secs2462.24 secsFinished11
LASER 4.7125678Judy Wilkinson  56 mins 42 secs2818.56 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook