Series Results for Fowley Island

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Russell CupJohn Holmes (2019)
Rob Sted-Smith (2018)
John Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Kevin Dutch (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Long (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
John Long (2010)
Joan Willis (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
John Dutch (2005)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dinghy EnduranceNick Fehnle (2019)
Jason Muteham (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Keetah Davis (2015)
Billy Tipple (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Mark Dwyer (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Billy Tipple (2008)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Fowley Island (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
Sophie KemsleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
Joan WillisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.004
Steve WillisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.004
John BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.006
Karen BakerPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.006
Eric SalesPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
55.008
Martin SearlePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
66.009
Paul ShieldsPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
77.0010
Jane BainbridgePosition: 9
Points: 9
DNF
99.0011


Back to Top

Series Results for Fowley Island

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Fowley Island (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Nick FehnlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
Julian EasterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.003
Emily EasterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.003
Steve LottPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.005
Julie LottPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.005
Jason MutehamPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
55.007
Conrad MutehamPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
55.007
GUEST MEMBERPosition: 7
Points: 7
DNF
77.009


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Fowley Island 1 1st September 2019
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Duncan Campbell (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) Shaun Pottage (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Paul Carter (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978John Holmes  2 hrs 23 mins 0 secs9265.66 secsFinished11
DART 187761Rob Sted-SmithSophie Kemsley 2 hrs 12 mins 0 secs9611.65 secsFinished22
DART 186441Joan WillisSteve Willis 2 hrs 13 mins 0 secs9684.47 secsFinished33
DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 2 hrs 15 mins 0 secs9830.1 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868Eric Sales  2 hrs 39 mins 0 secs10302.4 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151331Martin Searle  2 hrs 49 mins 0 secs10950.3 secsFinished66
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390Paul Shields  2 hrs 33 mins 0 secs11277.6 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER157394Nick Fehnle  2 hrs 38 mins 0 secs8626.02 secsFinished11
LASER125784David J Carter  3 hrs 0 mins 0 secs9827.12 secsFinished22
42049Julian EasterEmily Easter 3 hrs 12 mins 0 secs10369 secsFinished33
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 3 hrs 10 mins 0 secs10506.9 secsFinished44
LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 3 hrs 41 mins 0 secs10523.8 secsFinished55
SOLO4611GUEST MEMBER  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook