Series Results for Handicap

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap Cup Jane Bainbridge (2019)
John Bainbridge (2018)
John Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Steve Willis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Eric Sales (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Joan Willis (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap TrophyDavid J Carter (2019)
Judy Wilkinson (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Judy Wilkinson (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
James Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Graham Hadaway (2005)
Mike Lennon (2003)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
105.001
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3912.002
Karen BakerNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
4713.003 ¹
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
4713.004 ¹
Paul ShieldsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
5318.005
Rob Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7328.006
Caroline Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
7328.006
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
7530.008
David CramphornNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
8035.009
Eric SalesNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
8338.0010
David OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
9651.0011
Jamie OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
9651.0011
Sophie KemsleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
10055.0013
Amy FosterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
10459.0014


Back to Top

Series Results for Handicap

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
4134.001
Caroline Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
4235.002
Rob Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4336.003
Nick FehnleNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
4639.004
Henry CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4740.005
Emily EasterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
5447.006


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Handicap 3 29th June 2019
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) Steve Lott (ARO) Rob Sted-Smith (COX) Caroline Sted-Smith (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 38 secs2762.42 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842Joan Willis  43 mins 07 secs2793.74 secsFinished22
DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 38 mins 26 secs2798.54 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  44 mins 33 secs2886.61 secsFinished44
Topaz 14C6894David Cramphorn  N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap 4 29th June 2019
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) Steve Lott (ARO) Rob Sted-Smith (COX) Caroline Sted-Smith (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  37 mins 07 secs2404.97 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842Joan Willis  38 mins 40 secs2505.4 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  41 mins 26 secs2684.67 secsFinished33
DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 38 mins 23 secs2794.9 secsFinished44
Topaz 14C6894David Cramphorn  47 mins 37 secs2982.25 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap 5 30th June 2019
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Paul Carter (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 53 mins 54 secs3924.76 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 0 mins 51 secs3942.76 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390Paul Shields  56 mins 30 secs4164.62 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER157394Nick Fehnle  N/AN/ADNF22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 6 30th June 2019
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Paul Carter (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 22 secs3587.47 secsFinished11
DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 53 mins 11 secs3872.57 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390Paul Shields  52 mins 34 secs3874.69 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER157394Nick Fehnle  N/AN/ADNS22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 7 7th July 2019
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Joan Willis (RO) David J Carter (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 42 mins 19 secs3081.31 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  48 mins 58 secs3172.79 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206Karen Baker  50 mins 49 secs3292.66 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756Steve Willis  50 mins 59 secs3303.46 secsFinished44
DART 187390Paul ShieldsSophie Kemsley 55 mins 05 secs4010.92 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151742John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap 8 7th July 2019
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Joan Willis (RO) David J Carter (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 29 secs2947.08 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756Steve Willis  45 mins 51 secs2970.84 secsFinished22
DART 187761Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 41 mins 43 secs3037.62 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206Karen Baker  47 mins 43 secs3091.79 secsFinished44
DART 187390Paul ShieldsSophie Kemsley 46 mins 44 secs3402.91 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap 9 21st July 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Joe Jones (COX) Julian Easter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 03 mins 16 secs4099.35 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756Steve Willis  1 hr 03 mins 59 secs4145.79 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742David OakleyJamie Oakley 1 hr 08 mins 58 secs4468.68 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842Joan Willis  1 hr 09 mins 43 secs4517.28 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7573John Bainbridge  1 hr 02 mins 40 secs4619.16 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151868Eric SalesAmy Foster N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT16200Caroline Sted-Smith  1 hr 1 mins 0 secs2904.76 secsFinished11
LASER0Henry Carter  57 mins 59 secs3165.6 secsFinished22
LASER5410David J Carter  1 hr 07 mins 02 secs3659.69 secsFinished33
MIRACLE S/H SSC only4103Rob Sted-Smith  1 hr 13 mins 33 secs3733.5 secsFinished44
LASER PICO6291Emily Easter  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 10 21st July 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Joe Jones (COX) Julian Easter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  43 mins 22 secs2809.94 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7573John Bainbridge  38 mins 48 secs2859.95 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742David OakleyJamie Oakley 46 mins 0 secs2980.56 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842Joan Willis  47 mins 11 secs3057.24 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 151868Eric SalesAmy Foster N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER5410David J Carter  34 mins 16 secs1870.79 secsFinished11
MIRACLE S/H SSC only4103Rob Sted-Smith  37 mins 57 secs1926.4 secsFinished22
LASER0Henry Carter  40 mins 10 secs2192.9 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT16200Caroline Sted-Smith  47 mins 20 secs2253.97 secsFinished44
LASER PICO6291Emily Easter  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook