Series Results for Jubillee

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupCaroline Sted-Smith (2018)
Rob Sted-Smith (2018)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
David Oakley (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Smith (1986)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee Trophy David J Carter (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2013)
Zoe Ralph (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
S.J Prout (1975)
S.J Prout (1973)
R Egerton (1967)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Karen BakerNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed304.001
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not Sailed315.002
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not Sailed3610.003
David OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not Sailed3711.004
David CramphornNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4216.005 ²
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4216.006 ²
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4317.007
Rob Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4418.008
Caroline Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4418.008
David BuddNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4519.0010
Maddie CrowhurstNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Not Sailed4721.0011
Matthew OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not Sailed5529.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Jubillee

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 5 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Not Sailed137.001
Henry CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Not Sailed2014.002
Rob Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Not Sailed2317.003
Caroline Sted-SmithNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Not Sailed2317.003
Sophie KemsleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not Sailed2721.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubillee 3 19th May 2019
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Louise Newman (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Nick Fehnle (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 40 mins 32 secs2951.46 secsFinished11
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 40 mins 53 secs2976.94 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  49 mins 10 secs3185.75 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101099David J Carter  35 mins 13 secs1922.66 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 4 19th May 2019
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Louise Newman (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Nick Fehnle (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  32 mins 42 secs2118.79 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 29 mins 23 secs2139.56 secsFinished22
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 30 mins 02 secs2186.89 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101099David J Carter  29 mins 30 secs1610.56 secsFinished11
LASER PICO162001330Sophie Kemsley  N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 5 25th May 2019
Dutyteam: Kevin Dutch (RO) Andrew Runnalls (ARO) David Oakley (COX) Jamie Oakley (CREW) Julian Easter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  26 mins 59 secs1689.98 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756926Steve Willis  29 mins 33 secs1914.69 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151563926David Budd  30 mins 42 secs1989.2 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842926Joan WillisMaddie Crowhurst 33 mins 02 secs2140.39 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  24 mins 18 secs1326.66 secsFinished11
LASER54101099David J Carter  25 mins 16 secs1379.44 secsFinished22
MIRACLE41031194Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 38 mins 41 secs1943.89 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 6 25th May 2019
Dutyteam: Kevin Dutch (RO) Andrew Runnalls (ARO) David Oakley (COX) Jamie Oakley (CREW) Julian Easter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756926Steve Willis  28 mins 49 secs1867.17 secsFinished11
Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  31 mins 50 secs1993.74 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151563926David Budd  34 mins 06 secs2209.5 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842926Maddie CrowhurstJoan Willis 38 mins 12 secs2475.16 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  30 mins 26 secs1661.51 secsFinished11
MIRACLE41031194Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 33 mins 55 secs1704.36 secsFinished22
LASER54101099David J Carter  37 mins 37 secs2053.69 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Jubillee 7 2nd June 2019
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Shaun Pottage (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206926Karen Baker  44 mins 14 secs2866.09 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842926Joan Willis  46 mins 33 secs3016.2 secsFinished22
TORNADO435644David OakleyMatthew Oakley 32 mins 26 secs3021.74 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook