Series Results for Saturday

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldKaren Baker (2019)
Joan Willis (2018)
Paul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyHenry Carter (2019)
Judy Wilkinson (2018)
Rachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Karen BakerNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
84.001
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
306.002
Kevin DutchNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
328.003
John HolmesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
3511.004 ¹
Sophie KemsleyNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 1
DutyDNC
2811.005 ¹
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
3612.006
Paul ShieldsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
3915.007
David OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
5127.008
Paul CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
5632.009
Matthew OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
6036.0010
Jamie OakleyNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
6036.0010


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Henry CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
74.001
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.8
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
10.86.802


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday 3 1st June 2019
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Sophie Kemsley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206Karen Baker  38 mins 10 secs2473 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER0Henry Carter  46 mins 38 secs2545.95 secsFinished11
LASER125784David J Carter  47 mins 09 secs2574.16 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 4 1st June 2019
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Sophie Kemsley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206Karen Baker  40 mins 06 secs2598.27 secsFinished11

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER0Henry Carter  48 mins 40 secs2656.96 secsFinished11
LASER125784David J Carter  49 mins 19 secs2692.45 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 7 15th June 2019
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Nick Betts (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 35 mins 40 secs2597.09 secsFinished11
TORNADO435Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 30 mins 05 secs2802.79 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978John Holmes  44 mins 21 secs2873.65 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 31 secs2949.24 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390Paul Shields  42 mins 14 secs3113.02 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER0Henry Carter  45 mins 21 secs2475.89 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 8 15th June 2019
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Nick Betts (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 28 mins 32 secs2658.39 secsFinished11
DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 38 mins 42 secs2817.96 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978John Holmes  45 mins 13 secs2929.81 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 53 secs2973 secsFinished44
DART 187390Paul ShieldsSophie Kemsley 54 mins 06 secs3939.32 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER0Henry Carter  39 mins 21 secs2148.32 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 9 13th July 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Sophie Kemsley (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Shaun Pottage (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 1 hr 04 mins 44 secs4713.59 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390Paul Shields  1 hr 07 mins 02 secs4941.03 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 19 mins 18 secs5138.23 secsFinished33
DART 184871Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 1 hr 20 mins 21 secs5850.73 secsFinished44
DART 185585Matthew OakleyJamie Oakley N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER0Henry Carter  1 hr 03 mins 31 secs3467.7 secsFinished11
LASER5410David J Carter  1 hr 05 mins 45 secs3589.63 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 10 13th July 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Sophie Kemsley (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Shaun Pottage (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980Jane Bainbridge  31 mins 33 secs2044.28 secsFinished11
DART 187573John BainbridgeKaren Baker 28 mins 33 secs2078.88 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390Paul Shields  36 mins 18 secs2675.68 secsFinished33
DART 184871Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 44 mins 54 secs3269.42 secsFinished44
DART 185585Matthew OakleyJamie Oakley N/AN/ADNS66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER5410David J Carter  28 mins 55 secs1578.71 secsFinished11
LASER0Henry Carter  28 mins 57 secs1580.53 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook