Series Results for Frostbite

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite SeriesKaren Baker (2018)
John Bainbridge (2017)
Karen Baker (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
Steve Willis (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
Joan Willis (2008)
John Holmes (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
Cliff Antill (2000)
Cliff Antill (1999)
Cliff Antill (1998)
Fred Woodley (1997)
John Dutch (1995)
John Dutch (1994)
John Dutch (1992)
D Wood (1990)
D Wood (1989)
J Bryer (1988)
Richard Sibley (1987)
G.M Rhodes (1986)
G.M Rhodes (1985)
Roy Hamilton (1984)
Roy Hamilton (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
Roy Hamilton (1981)
Roy Hamilton (1980)
H.H Philpott (1979)
D Wood (1978)
H.H Philpott (1977)
H.H Philpott (1976)
D Wood (1975)
S.J Royle (1974)
D Wood (1973)
D Wood (1972)
P Fitzgerald (1971)
H.H Philpott (1970)
J.C. Moore (1969)
K Lenz (1968)
J.C. Moore (1967)
S.G Walton (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite TrophyDavid J Carter (2018)
David J Carter (2017)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
David J Carter (2014)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
James Wilkinson (2009)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
Ben Saunders (2005)
David J Carter (1979)
David J Carter (1978)
P.M. Grundy (1977)
P.M. Grundy (1976)
N Railton (1975)
David C. Russell (1974)
David C. Russell (1972)
David C. Russell (1971)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Karen BakerPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
63.001
John BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
106.002 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
96.003 ¹
Andrew CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
2113.004
Paul ShieldsPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2214.005 ²
Rob Sted-SmithPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
2214.006
Caroline Sted-SmithPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
2214.006


Back to Top

Series Results for Frostbite

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
88.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
1010.002


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Frostbite 1 21st October 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Nick Fehnle (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206927Karen Baker  1 hr 03 mins 57 secs4139.16 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151742927Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 05 mins 17 secs4225.46 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  1 hr 10 mins 23 secs4555.56 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7573814John Bainbridge  1 hr 03 mins 20 secs4668.3 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  44 mins 30 secs2431.69 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  56 mins 51 secs2826.01 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 2 21st October 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Nick Fehnle (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151742927Jane Bainbridge  25 mins 33 secs1653.72 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  26 mins 50 secs1736.79 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206927Karen Baker  28 mins 42 secs1857.61 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7573814John Bainbridge  25 mins 32 secs1882.06 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  20 mins 25 secs1115.66 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  29 mins 29 secs1465.62 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 7 10th November 2018
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Steve Willis (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 33 mins 12 secs2417.48 secsFinished11
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 35 mins 05 secs2554.61 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742927Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 26 secs2681.77 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  43 mins 58 secs2845.74 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 8 10th November 2018
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Steve Willis (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 35 mins 23 secs2576.46 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  41 mins 40 secs2696.87 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742927Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 37 secs2758.36 secsFinished33
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 38 mins 15 secs2785.19 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook