Series Results for Catamaran Regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Catamaran Regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 3 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
44.001
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
99.002
Joan WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
1010.003
Karen BakerPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
1212.004
Joe JonesPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
1515.005
Andrew CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
1616.006
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
2020.007
Paul CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
2727.008
Caroline Sted-SmithPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
2929.009
David CramphornPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
3131.0010
Emma CramphornPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
3131.0010
Charlie JonesPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
3434.0012
Kornel JacynaPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
3636.0013
Robert SterlingPosition: 11
Points: 11
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
3939.0014
Sally CampbellPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
4242.0015
Duncan CampbellPosition: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
Position: 14
Points: 14
DNF
4242.0015


Back to Top

Series Results for Catamaran Regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Catamaran Regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 3 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Catamaran Regatta 1 15th September 2018
Dutyteam: Amy Foster (ARO) Eric Sales (RO) Chris Gilbert (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  29 mins 26 secs1905.07 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  30 mins 23 secs1966.56 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  30 mins 32 secs1976.27 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  30 mins 43 secs1988.13 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206927Karen Baker  32 mins 04 secs2075.51 secsFinished55
Sprint 15 2 up with jib747927Charlie Jones  32 mins 26 secs2099.24 secsFinished66
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761814Rob Sted-Smith  30 mins 15 secs2229.73 secsFinished77
DART 18103824Joe JonesKornel Jacyna 30 mins 38 secs2230.58 secsFinished88
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 31 mins 41 secs2307.04 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151430927Caroline Sted-Smith  37 mins 06 secs2401.29 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151694927Robert Sterling  44 mins 07 secs2855.45 secsFinished1111
Topaz 14C6894958David CramphornEmma Cramphorn N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNF1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Catamaran Regatta 2 15th September 2018
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Amy Foster (ARO) Chris Gilbert (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  28 mins 42 secs1857.61 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206927Karen Baker  29 mins 03 secs1880.26 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  29 mins 31 secs1910.46 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  29 mins 54 secs1935.28 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  26 mins 15 secs1944.44 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  30 mins 10 secs1952.54 secsFinished66
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761814Rob Sted-Smith  27 mins 0 secs1990.17 secsFinished77
Topaz 14C6894958David CramphornEmma Cramphorn 35 mins 09 secs2201.46 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151430927Caroline Sted-Smith  35 mins 10 secs2276.16 secsFinished99
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 31 mins 27 secs2290.05 secsFinished1010
Sprint 15 2 up with jib747927Charlie JonesKornel Jacyna N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151694927Robert Sterling  N/AN/ADNF1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Catamaran Regatta 3 15th September 2018
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Amy Foster (ARO) Chris Gilbert (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Nick Betts (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  36 mins 21 secs2352.75 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  33 mins 31 secs2482.72 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  38 mins 30 secs2491.91 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  39 mins 05 secs2529.67 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206927Karen Baker  39 mins 38 secs2565.26 secsFinished55
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761814Rob Sted-Smith  36 mins 32 secs2692.87 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  42 mins 10 secs2729.23 secsFinished77
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 38 mins 11 secs2780.34 secsFinished88
Topaz 14C6894958David CramphornEmma Cramphorn 46 mins 15 secs2896.66 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151430927Caroline Sted-Smith  44 mins 49 secs2900.76 secsFinished1010
Sprint 15 2 up with jib747927Charlie JonesKornel Jacyna N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNF1414
SPRINT 151694927Robert Sterling  N/AN/ADNF1414

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook