Series Results for Quart Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quart CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Mark Hollis (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
R Richardson (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
D.H. Gosling (1962)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Jason Muteham (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Sasha Mckinnon (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
John Dutch (2005)
Billy Tipple (2004)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed83.001
Karen BakerPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed83.001
John HolmesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed106.003
Jane BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed117.004
Paul ShieldsPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 7
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1710.005
Joe JonesPosition: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1811.006
Steve WillisPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed3421.007 ¹
Charlie JonesPosition: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed2821.008 ¹
Joan WillisPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed3724.009
Robert SterlingPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed4229.0010
David BuddPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed4431.0011
Kornel JacynaPosition: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed4633.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Quart Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Zoe BarkerPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 7
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1414.001
David AdamsPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1616.002 ¹
Jason MutehamPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 7
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed1616.003 ¹
Nick BettsPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed2020.004
Conrad MutehamPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed2121.005
Kornel JacynaPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed2424.006


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Quart Cup 1 8th September 2018
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 45 mins 02 secs3279.13 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  51 mins 34 secs3337.65 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 24 secs3456.31 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  53 mins 01 secs3907.86 secsFinished44
DART 18103824Joe JonesKornel Jacyna N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 15747927Charlie JonesGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 2 8th September 2018
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  32 mins 12 secs2084.14 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  32 mins 49 secs2124.06 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only103814Joe Jones  32 mins 56 secs2427.52 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  33 mins 27 secs2465.6 secsFinished44
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 37 mins 53 secs2758.5 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15747927Charlie JonesGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 3 22nd September 2018
Dutyteam: Susan Budd (RO) Paul Shields (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 32 mins 23 secs2358.01 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  32 mins 20 secs2395.06 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  38 mins 28 secs2489.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  39 mins 51 secs2579.29 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  40 mins 25 secs2615.97 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  40 mins 27 secs2618.12 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15 SPORT747904Charlie Jones  43 mins 32 secs2889.38 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15 SPORT1694904Robert Sterling  44 mins 21 secs2943.58 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151563927David Budd  46 mins 30 secs3009.71 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  41 mins 01 secs1953.17 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT71260Zoe Barker  42 mins 20 secs2015.87 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 42 mins 39 secs2030.95 secsFinished33
PACER S/H SSC only22351181Nick Betts  43 mins 29 secs2209.14 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Kornel Jacyna  1 hr 30 mins 41 secs4090.98 secsFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 4 22nd September 2018
Dutyteam: Susan Budd (RO) Paul Shields (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 46 mins 18 secs3371.36 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 29 secs3591.15 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  56 mins 40 secs3667.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  57 mins 05 secs3694.71 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  57 mins 37 secs3729.23 secsFinished55
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  50 mins 31 secs3741.98 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15 SPORT747904Charlie Jones  1 hr 0 mins 52 secs4039.82 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15 SPORT1694904Robert Sterling  1 hr 3 mins 52 secs4238.94 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151563927David Budd  1 hr 5 mins 50 secs4261.06 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  51 mins 0 secs2428.57 secsFinished11
PACER S/H SSC only22351181Nick Betts  52 mins 41 secs2676.55 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT71260Zoe Barker  59 mins 22 secs2826.98 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 59 mins 34 secs2836.51 secsFinished44
LASER PICO162001330Kornel Jacyna  1 hr 27 mins 41 secs3955.64 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook