Series Results for Dinghy Regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy Regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Dinghy Regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy Regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David OakleyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
33.001
Jamie OakleyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
33.001
David AdamsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
66.003
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
99.004
Julian EasterPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
1515.005
Emily EasterPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNS
1515.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dinghy Regatta 1 12th August 2018
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Caroline Sted-Smith (ARO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) David Cramphorn (CREW) Paul Shields (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT162001260David OakleyJamie Oakley 34 mins 53 secs1661.11 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  35 mins 32 secs1692.06 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT62911260Rob Sted-Smith  38 mins 22 secs1826.98 secsFinished33
420491111Julian EasterEmily Easter N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy Regatta 2 12th August 2018
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Caroline Sted-Smith (ARO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) David Cramphorn (CREW) Paul Shields (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT162001260David OakleyJamie Oakley 35 mins 08 secs1673.02 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  36 mins 46 secs1750.79 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT62911260Rob Sted-Smith  40 mins 39 secs1935.71 secsFinished33
420491111Julian EasterEmily Easter N/AN/ADNS55
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy Regatta 3 12th August 2018
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Caroline Sted-Smith (ARO) Judy Wilkinson (ARO) David Cramphorn (CREW) Paul Shields (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT162001260David OakleyJamie Oakley 28 mins 56 secs1377.78 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  30 mins 21 secs1445.24 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT62911260Rob Sted-Smith  33 mins 57 secs1616.67 secsFinished33
420491111Julian EasterEmily Easter N/AN/ADNS55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook