Series Results for Dickie Wren

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dickie Wren CupDavid Oakley (2018)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Eric Sales (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Mike Johnson (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
K Lenz (1987)
P Smith (1986)
N Railton (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Eades TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Robin Wilkinson (2015)
Andrew Runnalls (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Jane Mills (2012)
Robin Wilkinson (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David OakleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
17.27.001
John BainbridgePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
54.511.502
Karen BakerPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
54.511.502
Steve WillisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
5913.005
Joan WillisPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.5
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.5
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.5
Duty
26.513.506
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
3719.007
Kevin DutchPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
8525.008
Matthew OakleyPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
8828.009
Jane BainbridgePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
9333.0010
Rob Sted-SmithPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
10242.0011
Caroline Sted-SmithPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
10242.0011
Joe JonesPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12060.0013
Jamie OakleyPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12565.0014 ²
Sean Walter-BrownePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12565.0015 ²
Andrew CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12969.0016
Robert SterlingPosition: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
13474.0017
David CramphornPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
14080.0018
Charlie JonesPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNS
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
14484.0019


Back to Top

Series Results for Dickie Wren

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Duty
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
197.001
Henry CarterPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
3826.002 ¹
Roger TaylorPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
3826.003 ¹
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
4028.004
Jenny TalbotPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
4230.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dickie Wren 1 11th August 2018
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Sally Campbell (RO) David Cleland (ARO) David Oakley (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Nathaniel Ashford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  34 mins 17 secs2218.99 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only6722810Sean Walter-Browne  31 mins 16 secs2316.05 secsFinished22
DART 185585824Matthew OakleyJamie Oakley 33 mins 24 secs2432.04 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  37 mins 59 secs2458.47 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  34 mins 11 secs2519.66 secsFinished55
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151694927Robert Sterling  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  31 mins 38 secs1572.49 secsFinished11
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey Shefford  35 mins 27 secs1805.6 secsFinished22
MIRROR111751390Roger TaylorJenny Talbot 50 mins 45 secs2190.65 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 2 11th August 2018
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Sally Campbell (RO) David Cleland (ARO) David Oakley (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Nathaniel Ashford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  42 mins 0 secs2718.45 secsFinished11
DART 185585824Matthew OakleyJamie Oakley 42 mins 20 secs3082.52 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only6722810Sean Walter-Browne  42 mins 12 secs3125.93 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  48 mins 19 secs3127.29 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  43 mins 33 secs3210.07 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151694927Robert Sterling  51 mins 44 secs3348.44 secsFinished66
HOBIE PACIFIC 1876798Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNS88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  41 mins 17 secs2052.2 secsFinished11
TOPAZ UNO RACE2051178Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 30 mins 0 secs4584.04 secsFinished22
MIRROR111751390Roger TaylorJenny Talbot 1 hr 50 mins 0 secs4748.2 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 3 25th August 2018
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) Shaun Pottage (ARO) Isabel Pottage (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Karen Baker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only5585814David Oakley  51 mins 18 secs3781.33 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  1 hr 0 mins 41 secs3927.72 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 1 mins 41 secs3992.45 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  1 hr 2 mins 14 secs4028.05 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  1 hr 2 mins 35 secs4050.7 secsFinished55
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  56 mins 46 secs4184.28 secsFinished66
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith N/AN/ADNF1212
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only103814Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF1212
Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  N/AN/ADNF1212
SPRINT 15 SPORT747904Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNF1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01098Henry Carter  44 mins 41 secs2441.71 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 4 25th August 2018
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) Shaun Pottage (ARO) Isabel Pottage (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Karen Baker (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  46 mins 20 secs2998.92 secsFinished11
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 41 mins 25 secs3015.78 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  46 mins 41 secs3021.57 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 17 secs3060.41 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  49 mins 01 secs3172.6 secsFinished55
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only5585814David Oakley  44 mins 06 secs3250.61 secsFinished66
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  49 mins 34 secs3653.56 secsFinished77
Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  1 hr 6 mins 14 secs4148.23 secsFinished88
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only103814Joe Jones  N/AN/ADNF1212
SPRINT 15 SPORT747904Charlie Jones  N/AN/ADNS1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01098Henry Carter  48 mins 46 secs2664.85 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 5 26th August 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Robert Oakley (CREW) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 185585824David OakleyMatthew Oakley 55 mins 19 secs4027.91 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 55 mins 56 secs4072.82 secsFinished22
DART 187390824Paul ShieldsJane Bainbridge 58 mins 47 secs4280.34 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 6 26th August 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Robert Oakley (CREW) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 185585824David OakleyKevin Dutch 27 mins 16 secs1985.44 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 28 mins 05 secs2044.9 secsFinished22
DART 187390824Paul ShieldsJane Bainbridge 31 mins 01 secs2258.5 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 7 27th August 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Rob Sted-Smith (COX) Caroline Sted-Smith (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only6089814Kevin Dutch  44 mins 51 secs3305.9 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only5585814David Oakley  48 mins 15 secs3556.51 secsFinished22
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 49 mins 13 secs3583.74 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  1 hr 0 mins 38 secs4469.29 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  31 mins 34 secs1569.18 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren 8 27th August 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Rob Sted-Smith (COX) Caroline Sted-Smith (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only6089814Kevin Dutch  39 mins 38 secs2921.38 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only5585814David Oakley  42 mins 03 secs3099.51 secsFinished22
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 44 mins 03 secs3207.52 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  49 mins 10 secs3624.08 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNS66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  19 mins 03 secs946.976 secsFinished11
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook