Series Results for Club regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spark Regatta Punch Cup Andrew Carter (2018)
Steve Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
David Oakley (2016)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Charlie Shuttle (1987)
Frank Williams (1986)
K Banborough (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Slow Handicap Regatta Punch CupDavid J Carter (2018)
David Adams (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
J. Taber (1987)
S Maxted (1986)
N Skudder (1983)
J.J Skudder (1982)
J. Taker (1981)
R Garret (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Club regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Andrew CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not Sailed33.001
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not Sailed66.002 ¹
Joe JonesPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not Sailed66.003 ¹
David OakleyPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed88.004
Matthew OakleyPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed88.004
David CramphornPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not Sailed99.006
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not Sailed1212.007 ¹
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not Sailed1212.008
Caroline Sted-SmithPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not Sailed1212.008


Back to Top

Series Results for Club regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Club regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed22.001


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Club regatta 1 27th May 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  31 mins 39 secs2048.54 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  35 mins 15 secs2281.55 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  32 mins 11 secs2383.95 secsFinished33
Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  39 mins 18 secs2461.38 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  39 mins 10 secs2535.06 secsFinished55
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 36 mins 45 secs2675.97 secsFinished66
TORNADO435637David OakleyMatthew Oakley 28 mins 28 secs2681.32 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  24 mins 35 secs1343.35 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Club regatta 2 27th May 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Sally Campbell (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Duncan Campbell (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637David OakleyMatthew Oakley 16 mins 32 secs1557.3 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  27 mins 05 secs1752.97 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  26 mins 54 secs1992.59 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  31 mins 07 secs2014.02 secsFinished44
Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  32 mins 46 secs2052.19 secsFinished55
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 28 mins 54 secs2104.37 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  33 mins 57 secs2197.41 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  35 mins 40 secs1949 secsFinished11
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook