Series Results for Handicap

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap Cup John Bainbridge (2018)
John Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Steve Willis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Eric Sales (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Joan Willis (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2018)
Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Judy Wilkinson (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
James Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Graham Hadaway (2005)
Mike Lennon (2003)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John BainbridgePoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not Sailed368.001
Jane BainbridgePoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.7
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed36.78.702
Matthew OakleyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Not Sailed5123.003 ¹
Kevin DutchPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Not Sailed5123.004 ¹
David OakleyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not Sailed5527.005
Karen BakerPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not Sailed6032.006 ²
Joan WillisPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not Sailed6032.007 ²
Andrew CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not Sailed7446.008
David BuddPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Not Sailed7547.009
Joe JonesPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not Sailed7648.0010
David CramphornPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not Sailed8759.0011
Sally CampbellPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not Sailed8860.0012
Duncan CampbellPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not Sailed8860.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Handicap

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1.3
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not Sailed21.37.301
Nick FehnlePoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not Sailed3319.002
David J CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not Sailed3420.003
Eric SalesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not Sailed3723.004
Louise NewmanPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not Sailed4026.005 ²
Andrew RunnallsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not Sailed4026.006 ²


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Handicap 1 28th May 2018
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) David Cleland (ARO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) John Holmes (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  39 mins 01 secs2525.35 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  39 mins 56 secs2584.68 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE S/H SSC only36961188Eric Sales  31 mins 12 secs1575.76 secsFinished11
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnalls  33 mins 23 secs1615.32 secsFinished22
LASER54101098David J Carter  30 mins 20 secs1657.56 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 2 28th May 2018
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) David Cleland (ARO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) John Holmes (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  36 mins 54 secs2388.35 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  38 mins 14 secs2474.65 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE S/H SSC only36961188Eric Sales  36 mins 27 secs1840.91 secsFinished11
LASER54101098David J Carter  34 mins 01 secs1858.83 secsFinished22
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnalls  38 mins 38 secs1869.35 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 5 10th June 2018
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson () Billy Tipple (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Jane Bainbridge () Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 39 mins 16 secs2859.22 secsFinished11
DART 185585824Matthew OakleyDavid Oakley 41 mins 16 secs3004.85 secsFinished22
DART 18103824Kevin DutchJoe Jones 44 mins 25 secs3234.22 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1573941098Nick Fehnle  40 mins 41 secs2223.13 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 6 10th June 2018
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson () Billy Tipple (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) Jane Bainbridge () Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 38 mins 59 secs2838.59 secsFinished11
DART 185585824Matthew OakleyDavid Oakley 39 mins 43 secs2891.99 secsFinished22
DART 18103824Kevin DutchJoe Jones 41 mins 40 secs3033.98 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1573941098Nick Fehnle  46 mins 52 secs2561.02 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 7 17th June 2018
Dutyteam: Susan Budd (RO) Louise Newman (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151563927David Budd  36 mins 48 secs2381.88 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeJane Bainbridge 36 mins 36 secs2665.05 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only5585810Matthew Oakley  N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  15 mins 2 secs747.307 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 8 17th June 2018
Dutyteam: Susan Budd (RO) Louise Newman (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) David Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only5585810Kevin Dutch  19 mins 14 secs1424.69 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeJane Bainbridge 20 mins 40 secs1504.85 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151563927David Budd  N/AN/ADNF44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  8 mins 51 secs439.934 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Handicap 9 24th June 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis () Roger Taylor (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  43 mins 32 secs2817.69 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 39 mins 30 secs2876.21 secsFinished22
Topaz 14C6894958David Cramphorn  46 mins 29 secs2911.27 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell 53 mins 57 secs3491.91 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  44 mins 45 secs2445.36 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  50 mins 54 secs2530.24 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE190821116Nick FehnleLouise Newman 47 mins 49 secs2570.79 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook