Series Results for Jubilee Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2013)
Zoe Ralph (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
S.J Prout (1975)
S.J Prout (1973)
R Egerton (1967)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Rob SmithPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
197.001
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
197.001
Jane BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
157.003 ¹
Kevin DutchPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
459.004
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4812.005 ¹
David OakleyPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 6
DutyDNC
4812.006 ¹
John BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
2713.007
Karen BakerPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
5317.008
David BuddPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 6
DutyDNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
5519.009
Sean Walter-BrownePosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
5620.0010
Andrew CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
6327.0011
Matthew OakleyPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
7741.0012
Joan WillisPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8044.0013
Paul ShieldsPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
8347.0014
Duncan CampbellPoints: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNS
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8650.0015 ²
Eric SalesPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
8650.0016 ²
Joe JonesPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Finished
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
Points: 18
DNC
9155.0017


Back to Top

Series Results for Jubilee Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.8
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
10.86.801
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 6
DutyDNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
2210.002
David AdamsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
2614.003
Nick FehnlePoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNS
2816.004 ¹
Henry CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
2816.005 ¹


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubilee Cup 1 5th May 2018
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 1 hr 1 mins 42 secs4492.72 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  1 hr 9 mins 38 secs4507.01 secsFinished22
TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 48 mins 08 secs4533.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 12 mins 03 secs4663.43 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  1 hr 12 mins 47 secs4710.9 secsFinished55
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 1 hr 5 mins 31 secs4770.63 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151868927Eric Sales  1 hr 13 mins 54 secs4783.17 secsFinished77
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only6722814Sean Walter-Browne  1 hr 5 mins 51 secs4853.81 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  1 hr 15 mins 12 secs4867.31 secsFinished99
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  1 hr 8 mins 10 secs5049.38 secsFinished1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  55 mins 51 secs2659.52 secsFinished11
LASER01098Henry Carter  50 mins 42 secs2770.49 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 2 5th May 2018
Dutyteam: Judy Wilkinson (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Mark Wilkinson (COX) David Cramphorn (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 19 mins 51 secs1869.7 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only6722810Sean Walter-Browne  29 mins 03 secs2151.85 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  33 mins 22 secs2159.65 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  33 mins 58 secs2198.49 secsFinished44
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 30 mins 36 secs2228.16 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  34 mins 29 secs2231.93 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151868927Eric Sales  34 mins 44 secs2248.11 secsFinished77
DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 31 mins 36 secs2300.97 secsFinished88
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only103810Joe Jones  31 mins 05 secs2302.47 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  36 mins 37 secs2370.01 secsFinished1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260David Adams  31 mins 52 secs1517.46 secsFinished11
LASER01098Henry Carter  29 mins 45 secs1625.68 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 3 6th May 2018
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) John Dutch (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 35 mins 18 secs2570.39 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  39 mins 44 secs2571.74 secsFinished22
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 35 mins 59 secs2620.15 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  40 mins 42 secs2634.3 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only6722814Sean Walter-Browne  36 mins 56 secs2722.36 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151409927Duncan Campbell  N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  40 mins 53 secs2032.31 secsFinished11
LASER1257841098David J Carter  39 mins 10 secs2140.25 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 4 6th May 2018
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) John Dutch (ARO) John Fairclough (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  40 mins 45 secs2637.54 secsFinished11
DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 36 mins 39 secs2668.69 secsFinished22
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 36 mins 50 secs2682.04 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  41 mins 48 secs2705.5 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only6722814Sean Walter-Browne  39 mins 50 secs2936.12 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151409927Duncan Campbell  N/AN/ADNS77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  42 mins 01 secs2088.65 secsFinished11
LASER1257841098David J Carter  39 mins 07 secs2137.52 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 5 20th May 2018
Dutyteam: Andrew Runnalls (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) David Oakley (COX) Julian Easter (CREW) Emily Easter (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  43 mins 33 secs2818.77 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  48 mins 01 secs3107.88 secsFinished22
DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 42 mins 53 secs3122.57 secsFinished33
TORNADO435637Kevin DutchMatthew Oakley 34 mins 47 secs3276.3 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  53 mins 53 secs3487.59 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151563927David Budd  54 mins 39 secs3537.22 secsFinished66
DART 18 S/H with jib SSC only7573810John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1573941098Nick Fehnle  38 mins 0 secs2076.5 secsFinished11
LASER54101098David J Carter  42 mins 55 secs2345.17 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 6 20th May 2018
Dutyteam: Andrew Runnalls (RO) Billy Tipple (ARO) David Oakley (COX) Julian Easter (CREW) Emily Easter (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637Kevin DutchMatthew Oakley 22 mins 15 secs2095.76 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeJane Bainbridge 31 mins 34 secs2298.54 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  35 mins 54 secs2323.62 secsFinished33
DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 32 mins 21 secs2355.58 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151563927David Budd  37 mins 30 secs2427.18 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151980927Paul Shields  40 mins 03 secs2592.23 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  32 mins 54 secs1797.81 secsFinished11
LASER1573941098Nick Fehnle  N/AN/ADNS33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook