Series Results for Saturday

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldPaul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyRachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Joan WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.3
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed41.310.301
Jane BainbridgePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6119.002
Rob SmithPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed6624.003
Matthew OakleyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed6725.004
Joe JonesPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed6826.005
Sally CampbellPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8543.006
Duncan CampbellPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8543.006
David OakleyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8745.008 ²
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8745.009
Karen BakerPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8745.009
Steve WillisPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8846.0011
Paul ShieldsPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed9048.0012
K ShieldsPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed9048.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed195.001
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.8
Duty
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed22.88.802
Zoe BarkerPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2510.003
Eric SalesPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3618.004
Jason MutehamPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed4123.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday 1 28th April 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Joan Willis (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) David J Carter (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  38 mins 39 secs2501.62 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 35 mins 54 secs2614.08 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  38 mins 05 secs1893.12 secsFinished11
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  44 mins 56 secs2027.07 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 2 28th April 2018
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Joan Willis (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) David J Carter (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 36 mins 41 secs2671.12 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 20 secs2675.3 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  44 mins 33 secs2214.58 secsFinished11
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  55 mins 57 secs2524.06 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 3 12th May 2018
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  52 mins 40 secs3408.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  53 mins 43 secs3476.81 secsFinished22
DART 187573824Paul ShieldsK Shields 52 mins 52 secs3849.51 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  49 mins 05 secs2439.93 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  53 mins 53 secs2565.87 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT71260Zoe Barker  54 mins 43 secs2605.56 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 4 12th May 2018
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 44 secs2960.09 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  46 mins 44 secs3024.81 secsFinished22
DART 187573824Paul ShieldsK Shields 45 mins 52 secs3339.81 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT71260Zoe Barker  35 mins 27 secs1688.1 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  35 mins 39 secs1772.16 secsFinished22
LASER PICO SPORT133711260Jason Muteham  38 mins 19 secs1824.6 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 5 19th May 2018
Dutyteam: Andrew Runnalls (RO) Louise Newman (ARO) Nick Fehnle (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  38 mins 13 secs2473.57 secsFinished11
TORNADO435637David OakleyMatthew Oakley 27 mins 56 secs2631.08 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  40 mins 41 secs2633.23 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRACLE S/H SSC only37281188Eric Sales  41 mins 05 secs2074.92 secsFinished11
LASER54101098David J Carter  39 mins 14 secs2143.9 secsFinished22
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  48 mins 29 secs2187.22 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 6 19th May 2018
Dutyteam: Andrew Runnalls (RO) Louise Newman (ARO) Nick Fehnle (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435637David OakleyMatthew Oakley 32 mins 53 secs3097.33 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  49 mins 06 secs3177.99 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756927Steve Willis  49 mins 39 secs3213.59 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151409927Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101098David J Carter  34 mins 09 secs1866.12 secsFinished11
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  41 mins 43 secs1881.95 secsFinished22
MIRACLE S/H SSC only37281188Eric Sales  38 mins 24 secs1939.39 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 7 26th May 2018
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151430927Rob Smith  43 mins 18 secs2802.59 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only103814Joe Jones  38 mins 16 secs2820.64 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  37 mins 54 secs1884.01 secsFinished11
LASER54101098David J Carter  37 mins 34 secs2052.82 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday 8 26th May 2018
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Roger Taylor (ARO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Sean Walter-Browne (COX) Chris Gilbert (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151430927Rob Smith  40 mins 05 secs2594.39 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only103814Joe Jones  38 mins 04 secs2805.9 secsFinished22

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  30 mins 49 secs1531.9 secsFinished11
LASER54101098David J Carter  34 mins 36 secs1890.71 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook