Series Results for Sallyforth

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth CupPaul Shields (2018)
Joan Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
Steve Willis (2014)
John Bainbridge (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Steve Willis (2009)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Eric Sales (2003)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Roy Hamilton (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2018)
David J Carter (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
David Adams (2015)
Lindsey Shefford (2014)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sallyforth (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Paul ShieldsNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
44.001 ²
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
44.002 ²
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
66.003
Karen BakerNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
66.003
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
66.005 ²


Back to Top

Series Results for Sallyforth

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sallyforth (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Judy WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
22.001
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
55.002
David AdamsNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
66.003
Rachel AdamsNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
77.004


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Sallyforth 5 24th March 2018
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Steve Willis (RO) David Cramphorn (ARO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756927Joan Willis  30 mins 43 secs1988.13 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  31 mins 13 secs2020.5 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  32 mins 06 secs2077.67 secsFinished33
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 29 mins 30 secs2148.06 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  26 mins 38 secs1323.94 secsFinished11
LASER1257841098David J Carter  25 mins 48 secs1409.84 secsFinished22
LASER PICO62911330Rachel Adams  34 mins 17 secs1546.62 secsFinished33
LASER PICO01330David Adams  34 mins 38 secs1562.41 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Sallyforth 6 24th March 2018
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Steve Willis (RO) David Cramphorn (ARO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  33 mins 26 secs2163.97 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 29 mins 49 secs2171.12 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756927Joan Willis  35 mins 09 secs2275.08 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980927Jane Bainbridge  35 mins 34 secs2302.05 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  27 mins 17 secs1356.26 secsFinished11
LASER PICO01330David Adams  30 mins 47 secs1388.72 secsFinished22
LASER1257841098David J Carter  25 mins 39 secs1401.64 secsFinished33
LASER PICO62911330Rachel Adams  31 mins 43 secs1430.83 secsFinished44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook