Series Results for Frostbite

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ian MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
355.001
David OakleyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNS
2410.002
Paul ShieldsPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2811.003
Kevin DutchPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.5
Duty
47.511.504
Caroline Sted-SmithPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
6321.005
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
7028.006
Matthew OakleyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNS
7735.007
John HolmesPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
7836.008
Joan WillisPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
7937.009
Gabriella OakleyPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
8846.0010
John BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
9351.0011 ¹
John LongPoints: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
9351.0012 ¹
Jane BainbridgePosition: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNS
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
10058.0013


Back to Top

Series Results for Frostbite

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Jason MutehamPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.8
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
14.86.801
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 1.8
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
36.87.802
Steve LottPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
2510.003
Julie LottPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
4816.004
Henry CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
6021.005
David CramphornPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7435.006
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7738.007
Jane MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 1
DutyDNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7738.007
Russell LanePoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8243.009
Conrad MutehamPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8445.0010
Chris GilbertPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8647.0011
Jackie GilbertPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8647.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Frostbite 1 16th October 2016
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Dave Lincoln (CREW) David J Carter (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634Ian Mills  44 mins 26 secs2863.59 secsFinished11
TORNADO435Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 33 mins 15 secs3097.83 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978John Holmes  48 mins 32 secs3127.82 secsFinished33
DART 187761Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 44 mins 0 secs3243.24 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  51 mins 38 secs3327.6 secsFinished55
DART 187573John BainbridgeGUEST MEMBER 47 mins 48 secs3523.34 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason Muteham  42 mins 16 secs2012.7 secsFinished11
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 39 mins 59 secs2252.58 secsFinished22
TOPPER7060Henry Carter  58 mins 28 secs2615.96 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 2 16th October 2016
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Dave Lincoln (CREW) David J Carter (COX) Simon Foster (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634Ian Mills  35 mins 07 secs2263.16 secsFinished11
DART 187761Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 32 mins 00 secs2358.72 secsFinished22
DART 187573John BainbridgeGUEST MEMBER 34 mins 13 secs2522.11 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978John Holmes  40 mins 45 secs2626.21 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  42 mins 02 secs2708.92 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS88
TORNADO435Kevin DutchDavid Oakley N/AN/ADNS88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason Muteham  38 mins 33 secs1835.71 secsFinished11
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 35 mins 04 secs1975.59 secsFinished22
TOPPER7060Henry Carter  45 mins 35 secs2039.52 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 3 29th October 2016
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) David Cramphorn (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) Jason Muteham (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634Ian Mills  47 mins 07 secs3036.52 secsFinished11
TORNADO435Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 38 mins 36 secs3596.27 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761Caroline Sted-Smith  49 mins 42 secs3649.94 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151133John Long  56 mins 39 secs3650.91 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842Joan Willis  59 mins 04 secs3806.66 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER125784David J Carter  35 mins 56 secs1968.95 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT16200Russell Lane  46 mins 35 secs2218.25 secsFinished22
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 44 mins 38 secs2514.55 secsFinished33
LASER 200021523Chris GilbertJackie Gilbert 46 mins 50 secs2552.23 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 4 29th October 2016
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) John Holmes (RO) Lindsey Shefford (ARO) David Cramphorn (ARO) Mark Dwyer (COX) Jason Muteham (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634Ian Mills  42 mins 39 secs2748.66 secsFinished11
TORNADO435Kevin DutchDavid Oakley 33 mins 20 secs3105.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842Joan Willis  48 mins 25 secs3120.3 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  49 mins 05 secs3163.27 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133John Long  49 mins 31 secs3191.19 secsFinished55
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761Caroline Sted-Smith  N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER125784David J Carter  33 mins 50 secs1853.88 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT16200Russell Lane  39 mins 18 secs1871.43 secsFinished22
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 35 mins 01 secs1972.77 secsFinished33
LASER 200021523Jackie GilbertChris Gilbert 37 mins 06 secs2021.8 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 5 30th October 2016
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Joan Willis (RO) Stuart Campbell (ARO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634Ian Mills  43 mins 20 secs2792.7 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  44 mins 34 secs2872.18 secsFinished22
TORNADO435David OakleyGabriella Oakley 32 mins 56 secs3068.32 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761Rob Sted-Smith  43 mins 51 secs3220.32 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPPER7060Henry Carter  44 mins 10 secs1976.14 secsFinished11
LASER125784David J Carter  36 mins 47 secs2015.53 secsFinished22
MIRROR S/H official RYA46192David Cramphorn  47 mins 30 secs2081.81 secsFinished33
LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 45 mins 02 secs2144.44 secsFinished44
FIREBALL13261Dave LincolnJane Mills 41 mins 52 secs2462.75 secsFinished55
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 47 mins 15 secs2661.97 secsFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 6 30th October 2016
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Joan Willis (RO) Stuart Campbell (ARO) Billy Tipple (ARO) Joe Jones (COX) Matthew Oakley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

TORNADO435David OakleyGabriella Oakley 23 mins 57 secs2231.37 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634Ian Mills  35 mins 39 secs2297.53 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  38 mins 36 secs2487.65 secsFinished33
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761Rob Sted-Smith  34 mins 01 secs2498.16 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15923Caroline Sted-Smith  43 mins 38 secs2812.03 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

TOPPER7060Henry Carter  31 mins 55 secs1428.04 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 31 mins 43 secs1510.32 secsFinished22
LASER125784David J Carter  28 mins 02 secs1536.07 secsFinished33
MIRROR S/H official RYA46192David Cramphorn  35 mins 11 secs1542 secsFinished44
FIREBALL13261Dave LincolnJane Mills 26 mins 35 secs1563.73 secsFinished55
LASER II43Steve LottJulie Lott 32 mins 44 secs1844.13 secsFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 7 5th November 2016
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Bob Walker (RO) Beryl Brooke (ARO) Mark Sanders (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  39 mins 57 secs2574.65 secsFinished11
TORNADO435David OakleyMatthew Oakley N/AN/ADNF33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason Muteham  43 mins 28 secs2069.84 secsFinished11
LASER II43Steve Lott  37 mins 10 secs2093.9 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite 8 5th November 2016
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Bob Walker (RO) Beryl Brooke (ARO) Mark Sanders (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Joe Jones (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151644Paul Shields  25 mins 32 secs1645.54 secsFinished11
TORNADO435David OakleyMatthew Oakley N/AN/ADNS33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II43Steve Lott  29 mins 40 secs1671.36 secsFinished11
LASER PICO SPORT13371Jason Muteham  35 mins 10 secs1674.6 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook