Results for 2019

A season consists of a number of series and each series will have a number of races. We have listed below the series for each fleet for this season. You can click the Series name to obtain a set of results for that series. We have also displayed the seasons timetable below and similarly you can gain race results by clicking the race link.

Season Statistics

You can also obtain statistics about this season by clicking here

Season Competitor Standings based on Race Position fractions (i.e A race win gets 1 point and the last place finisher gets 0pts everyone else gets a fraction of points between 1 and 0 depending on number of finishers in your fleet + 1 point for racing) thus max points per race is 2.

Name No. of Races Type Fleets Trophy Name Trophy Winner
Ace Cup
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapAce CupJohn Holmes
Cedric Wren
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapCedric Wren CupKevin Dutch
Club Regatta
(Final Results)
3HandicapFast HandicapGeorge Somerset TrophyDavid Oakley
Dickie Wren
(Final Results)
6HandicapFast HandicapDickie Wren CupSteve Willis
Fowley Island
(Final Results)
1HandicapFast HandicapRussell CupJohn Holmes
Frostbite6HandicapFast HandicapFrostbite Series 
Handicap
(Final Results)
10HandicapFast HandicapHandicap CupJane Bainbridge
Jubillee
(Final Results)
8HandicapFast HandicapJubilee CupKaren Baker
Quart Cup6HandicapFast HandicapQuart Cup 
Sallyforth
(Final Results)
4HandicapFast HandicapSallyforth CupJohn Holmes
Saturday
(Final Results)
10HandicapFast HandicapSaturday ShieldKaren Baker
Seasalter Classic1HandicapFast HandicapSeasalter Classic 
Storm Petrel6HandicapFast HandicapStorm Petrel Cup 
Summer
(Final Results)
10HandicapFast HandicapSabre CupRob Sted-Smith
Ace Cup
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapAce TrophyDavid J Carter
Cedric Wren
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapHilda Rusdell TrophyHenry Carter
Club Regatta3HandicapSlow HandicapSlow Handicap Regatta Punch Cup 
Dickie Wren
(Final Results)
6HandicapSlow HandicapEades TrophyNick Fehnle
Fowley Island
(Final Results)
1HandicapSlow HandicapDinghy EnduranceNick Fehnle
Frostbite6HandicapSlow HandicapFrostbite Trophy 
Handicap
(Final Results)
10HandicapSlow HandicapHandicap TrophyDavid J Carter
Jubillee
(Final Results)
8HandicapSlow HandicapJubilee TrophyDavid J Carter
Quart Cup6HandicapSlow HandicapSeafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance Trophy 
Sallyforth
(Final Results)
4HandicapSlow HandicapSallyforth TrophyNick Fehnle
Saturday
(Final Results)
10HandicapSlow HandicapSaturday Series TrophyHenry Carter
Seasalter Classic1HandicapSlow HandicapSeasalter Shell Trophy 
Storm Petrel6HandicapSlow HandicapStorm Petrel Trophy 
Summer
(Final Results)
10HandicapSlow HandicapSummer TrophyDavid J Carter
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook