Race Results for Handicap 3



Full Handicap Results - Subject to Offical Confirmation

Race: Handicap 3 1st August 2015
Dutyteam: Jane Bainbridge (RO) Russell Lane (ARO) John Bainbridge (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634927Ian Mills  1 hr 17 mins 22 secs4975.35 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424927Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 17 mins 32 secs4986.07 secsFinished22
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only6722814Sean Walter-Browne  1 hr 14 mins 31 secs5472.46 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  1 hr 31 mins 14 secs5867.1 secsFinished44
DART 187761824Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 1 hr 20 mins 25 secs5927.52 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151335927Chris Stafford  1 hr 32 mins 40 secs5959.27 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  59 mins 35 secs2991.63 secsFinished11
GRADUATE29821129John Rivers  59 mins 46 secs3156.69 secsFinished22
LASER1257841098David J Carter  1 hr 0 mins 07 secs3306.14 secsFinished33
LASER RADIAL913641142Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 2 mins 36 secs3309.25 secsFinished44
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnalls  1 hr 11 mins 20 secs3471.21 secsFinished55
LASER PICO133711330Jason MutehamConrad Muteham 1 hr 28 mins 48 secs4006.01 secsFinished66
MIRROR643841390Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 31 mins 52 secs4029.24 secsFinished77
MIRROR343561390Henry Carter  1 hr 32 mins 28 secs4055.56 secsFinished88
BYTE8711190Valerie Maysey  1 hr 32 mins 30 secs4663.87 secsFinished99
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 1 hr 30 mins 1 secs5143.81 secsFinished1010
LASER PICO162001330Sarah MutehamLeon Muteham N/AN/ADNS1212


Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook