Race Results for Frostbite 8



Full Frostbite Results - Subject to Offical Confirmation

Race: Frostbite 8 9th November 2014
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Alex Betts (ARO) Nick Betts (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Derek Darley (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151980927Mark Hollis  38 mins 03 secs2486.93 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978927John Holmes  41 mins 12 secs2692.81 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424927Robin Wilkinson  42 mins 51 secs2800.65 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634927Ian Mills  43 mins 07 secs2818.08 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133927John Long  46 mins 47 secs3057.73 secsFinished55
DART 184871824Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 42 mins 10 secs3142.86 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206927Jane Bainbridge  48 mins 55 secs3197.17 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640927Andrew Carter  49 mins 05 secs3208.06 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15842927Joan Willis  49 mins 24 secs3228.76 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151644927Paul Shields  52 mins 44 secs3446.62 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151742927John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADSQ1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561098Martin Searle  32 mins 41 secs1802.39 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 31 mins 00 secs1823.53 secsFinished22
MIRROR S/H official RYA502701380John Fairclough  44 mins 43 secs1937.18 secsFinished33
LASER1257841098David J Carter  36 mins 31 secs2013.79 secsFinished44
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  40 mins 03 secs2027.85 secsFinished55
TOPAZ ARGO01050Billy TippleKeetah Davis 39 mins 36 secs2262.86 secsFinished66
MIRROR S/H official RYA685781380Mark Wilkinson  1 hr 2 mins 22 secs2701.81 secsFinished77
WALKER BAY 1001454Russell Lane  N/AN/ADNF99


Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook