Series Results for Fowley Island Race

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Russell CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Kevin Dutch (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Long (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
John Long (2010)
Joan Willis (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
John Dutch (2005)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Jason Muteham (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Sasha Mckinnon (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
John Dutch (2005)
Billy Tipple (2004)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Fowley Island Race (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John LongPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
Jane BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
John HolmesPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.003
John BainbridgePosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.004
Eric SalesPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
55.005
Amy FosterPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
55.005
Ian MillsPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
66.007
Andrew CarterPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
77.008
David LandPosition: 8
Points: 8
Finished
88.009
Paul CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
99.0010
David J CarterPosition: 9
Points: 9
Finished
99.0010
Gordon SmithPosition: 10
Points: 10
Finished
1010.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Fowley Island Race

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Fowley Island Race (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
James WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.003
Chris RutterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.004
Alfie RutterPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
44.004
Mandy KesslerPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
55.006


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Fowley Island Race 1 2nd September 2012
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Rob Smith (COX) Jane Mills (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151133931John Long  2 hrs 27 mins 43 secs9654.68 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  2 hrs 27 mins 51 secs9663.4 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  2 hrs 28 mins 44 secs9721.13 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  2 hrs 30 mins 24 secs9830.07 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAmy Foster 2 hrs 31 mins 56 secs9930.28 secsFinished55
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  2 hrs 16 mins 32 secs10026.9 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  2 hrs 36 mins 34 secs10233.1 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151488931David Land  2 hrs 37 mins 06 secs10268 secsFinished88
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 2 hrs 24 mins 10 secs10745.3 secsFinished99
DART 18 Singlehanded1305817Gordon Smith  2 hrs 28 mins 55 secs10936.4 secsFinished1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  1 hr 27 mins 51 secs4858.06 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 35 mins 56 secs4898.72 secsFinished22
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  1 hr 32 mins 50 secs5018.02 secsFinished33
HERON60801345Chris RutterAlfie Rutter 1 hr 55 mins 23 secs5143.39 secsFinished44
LASER PICO60801330Mandy Kessler  1 hr 51 mins 19 secs6155.76 secsFinished55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook