Series Results for Seasalter Classic

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seasalter ClassicIan Mills (2015)
Steve Willis (2014)
Joan Willis (2014)
Mark Dowling (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Joan Willis (2009)
Joan Willis (2008)
Gary Waters (2007)
John Dutch (2003)
Chris Stafford (1999)
Marshall Pearce (1994)
Nick Dewhirst (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
Frank Williams (1988)
C. Ayears (1987)
David Williams (1986)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seasalter Shell TrophyJason Muteham (2015)
Lindsey Shefford (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2012)
Peter Hutchinson (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Hutchinson (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Seasalter Classic (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mark DowlingPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
Rob SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002
John FaircloughPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
33.004


Back to Top

Series Results for Seasalter Classic

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Seasalter Classic (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Peter HutchinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
Judy WilkinsonPosition: 3
Points: 3
DNF
33.003


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Seasalter Classic 1 4th August 2012
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Shaun Milner (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Steve Sobey (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  1 hr 32 mins 42 secs6058.82 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 1 hr 29 mins 20 secs6658.39 secsFinished22
WETA338949John Fairclough  1 hr 54 mins 24 secs7380.65 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 1 hr 39 mins 10 secs5748.79 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook