Series Results for Handicap Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap Cup John Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Steve Willis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Eric Sales (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Joan Willis (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2017)
Judy Wilkinson (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
James Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Graham Hadaway (2005)
Mike Lennon (2003)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1.3
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
11.35.301
Ian MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
529.002
Rob SmithPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4.3
Duty
79.319.303
Caroline PomeroyPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4.3
Duty
79.319.303
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
9030.005
Kevin DutchPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
9131.006
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
9737.007
John BainbridgePosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
9838.008
Joan WillisPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
10141.009
Alan WhitePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
10242.0010
Chris StaffordPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
10343.0011
Andrew CarterPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
12767.0012
John LongPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
12969.0013
GUEST MEMBERPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
13474.0014
Zoe RalphPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
13474.0014
Lesley StaffordPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
13474.0016 ²
Jane BainbridgePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
14282.0017
Martin SearlePoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
14585.0018
John FaircloughPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
14787.0019


Back to Top

Series Results for Handicap Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
James WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNF
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
4127.001
Zoe RalphPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
4531.002
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
4733.003 ²
Martin SearlePoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4733.004 ²
Dave LincolnPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
4733.005
Jane MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
4733.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Handicap Cup 1 5th June 2012
Dutyteam: Jane Mills (COX) Dave Lincoln (RO) Ian Mills (CREW) Chris Stafford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 46 secs2729.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 15 secs2892.16 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931John Bainbridge  46 mins 28 secs3037.04 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  45 mins 39 secs2621.05 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 2 5th June 2012
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Chris Stafford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 15 secs2696.08 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 36 mins 55 secs2751.55 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  43 mins 36 secs2849.67 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931John Bainbridge  45 mins 22 secs2965.14 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNS66

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNS22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 3 23rd June 2012
Dutyteam: Kevin Dutch (COX) John Holmes (RO) David Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 7
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  26 mins 57 secs1761.44 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 15191931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL413641139James Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 4 23rd June 2012
Dutyteam: Kevin Dutch (COX) John Holmes (RO) David Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 7
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  14 mins 41 secs959.695 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15191931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 5 7th July 2012
Dutyteam: John Hislop (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Joan Willis (RO) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 0 secs3006.54 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 23 secs3096.95 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  47 mins 35 secs3110.02 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterGUEST MEMBER 47 mins 59 secs3136.17 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  48 mins 46 secs3187.36 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  47 mins 0 secs3193.66 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15857931Alan White  N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 6 7th July 2012
Dutyteam: John Hislop (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Joan Willis (RO) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  55 mins 24 secs3620.92 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  55 mins 42 secs3640.52 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterGUEST MEMBER 57 mins 18 secs3745.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15857931Alan White  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 7 5th August 2012
Dutyteam: David Turnbull (RO) Alan White (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  46 mins 23 secs3031.59 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  50 mins 06 secs3274.51 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  51 mins 49 secs3386.71 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151133931John Long  54 mins 01 secs3530.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  54 mins 30 secs3562.09 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 48 mins 19 secs3601.24 secsFinished66
WETA338949John Fairclough  59 mins 46 secs3855.91 secsFinished77
DART 184178816GUEST MEMBERZoe Ralph 55 mins 55 secs4167.7 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  54 mins 09 secs2927.03 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  59 mins 05 secs3267.28 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  1 hr 7 mins 17 secs3435.74 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Cup 8 5th August 2012
Dutyteam: David Turnbull (RO) Alan White (ARO) Rob Smith (COX) Caroline Pomeroy (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  40 mins 25 secs2641.61 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 53 secs3064.27 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  47 mins 28 secs3102.4 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Robin Wilkinson  50 mins 37 secs3308.28 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  51 mins 19 secs3354.03 secsFinished55
DART 184178816GUEST MEMBERZoe Ralph 54 mins 07 secs4033.54 secsFinished66
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford N/AN/ADNF88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  41 mins 26 secs2239.64 secsFinished11
LASER 4.71256781200Judy Wilkinson  45 mins 17 secs2312.34 secsFinished22
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  42 mins 13 secs2334.56 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook