Series Results for Jubilee Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2017)
Julie Lott (2016)
Steve Lott (2016)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Ben Hutchinson (2013)
Zoe Ralph (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
S.J Prout (1975)
S.J Prout (1973)
R Egerton (1967)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Cup (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
43.001
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
9.56.502
John BainbridgePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
117.003
Joan WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
Duty
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNS
2014.004
Andrew CarterPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
2817.005
Rob SmithPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3019.006
Caroline PomeroyPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3019.006
John LongPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
3322.008
Eric SalesPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
3423.009
Jane BainbridgePosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
3524.0010


Back to Top

Series Results for Jubilee Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubilee Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Zoe RalphPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 4
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
DNS
88.001
Dave LincolnPosition: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 4
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
1313.002
Jane MillsPosition: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 4
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
1313.002


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubilee Cup 1 2nd June 2012
Dutyteam: John Hislop (ARO) Steve Willis (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Joan Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  37 mins 56 secs2479.3 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  40 mins 29 secs2645.97 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  41 mins 47 secs2730.94 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151133931John Long  42 mins 37 secs2785.4 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  43 mins 27 secs2839.87 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 02 secs2943.35 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  39 mins 45 secs2282.3 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 2 2nd June 2012
Dutyteam: John Hislop (ARO) Steve Willis (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Joan Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  30 mins 1 secs1961.87 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  33 mins 12 secs2169.93 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  33 mins 55 secs2216.78 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 5 5th June 2012
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Chris Stafford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 46 secs2729.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 15 secs2892.16 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151206931John Bainbridge  46 mins 28 secs3037.04 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  45 mins 39 secs2621.05 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Jubilee Cup 6 5th June 2012
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Chris Stafford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 15 secs2696.08 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 36 mins 55 secs2751.55 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  43 mins 36 secs2849.67 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931John Bainbridge  45 mins 22 secs2965.14 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNS66

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNS22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook