Series Results for Saturday Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldPaul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyRachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Series (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
John HolmesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
447.001
Steve WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.8
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
21.88.002
Ian MillsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
4911.003
Joan WillisNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.8
Duty
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
54.816.804
John LongNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 7
Points: 6.5
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
68.524.505
Andrew CarterNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
8130.006
John BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
8332.007
Mark DowlingNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
8635.008
Rob SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
8837.009
Caroline PomeroyNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
8837.009
Jane BainbridgeNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
9241.0011
John HislopNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
9443.0012
Eric SalesNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
10453.0013
Bob WalkerNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
11261.0014
Ben HutchinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
11261.0014
John DutchNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
12069.0016


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearleNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
2212.001
Zoe RalphNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
3222.002
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
3323.003
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
3323.003


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday Series 3 19th May 2012
Dutyteam: Shaun Milner (ARO) David J Carter (COX) Andrew Carter (CREW) Peter Hutchinson (RO) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  29 mins 47 secs2023.78 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  31 mins 27 secs2055.56 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 29 mins 12 secs2176.4 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  34 mins 57 secs2284.31 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  35 mins 43 secs2334.42 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  36 mins 44 secs2400.87 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  38 mins 49 secs2537.04 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15857931John Hislop  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  46 mins 47 secs2587.1 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  50 mins 23 secs2892.82 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 4 19th May 2012
Dutyteam: Shaun Milner (ARO) David J Carter (COX) Andrew Carter (CREW) Peter Hutchinson (RO) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  45 mins 20 secs2962.96 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  46 mins 4 secs3010.89 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  1 hr 1 mins 17 secs4005.45 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 1 mins 44 secs4034.86 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 3 mins 20 secs4139.43 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF1010
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 15857931John Hislop  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  36 mins 2 secs1992.63 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 35 mins 0 secs2142.86 secsFinished22
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 5 26th May 2012
Dutyteam: Alan White (CREW) Kevin Dutch (COX) John Long (ARO) Mark Dowling (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  32 mins 0 secs2091.5 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  32 mins 20 secs2113.29 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  32 mins 51 secs2147.06 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  34 mins 01 secs2223.31 secsFinished44
DART 186876816Bob WalkerBen Hutchinson 31 mins 50 secs2372.67 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  34 mins 35 secs1912.44 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 6 26th May 2012
Dutyteam: Alan White (CREW) Kevin Dutch (COX) John Long (ARO) Mark Dowling (RO) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  42 mins 28 secs2775.6 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 04 secs2814.81 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  44 mins 25 secs2903.05 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  44 mins 30 secs2908.5 secsFinished44
DART 186876816Bob WalkerBen Hutchinson 40 mins 16 secs3001.24 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  45 mins 40 secs2525.35 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 7 2nd June 2012
Dutyteam: John Hislop (ARO) Steve Willis (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Joan Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  37 mins 56 secs2479.3 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  40 mins 29 secs2645.97 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  41 mins 47 secs2730.94 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151133931John Long  42 mins 37 secs2785.4 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  43 mins 27 secs2839.87 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  45 mins 02 secs2943.35 secsFinished66

Slow Handicap Fleet

RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  39 mins 45 secs2282.3 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 8 2nd June 2012
Dutyteam: John Hislop (ARO) Steve Willis (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Joan Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  30 mins 1 secs1961.87 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  33 mins 12 secs2169.93 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  33 mins 55 secs2216.78 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF77

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 9 9th June 2012
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Steve Sobey (COX) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  44 mins 28 secs2906.32 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  45 mins 06 secs2947.71 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 40 mins 57 secs3052.17 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  48 mins 57 secs3199.35 secsFinished44
DART 184178816Mark DowlingGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF66

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF33
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 10 9th June 2012
Dutyteam: Chris Stafford (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Steve Sobey (COX) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  44 mins 57 secs2937.91 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  45 mins 14 secs2956.43 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151634931Ian Mills  45 mins 53 secs2998.91 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 43 mins 58 secs3277.02 secsFinished44
DART 184178816Mark DowlingGUEST MEMBER 44 mins 06 secs3286.96 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook