Series Results for Frostbite Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite SeriesJohn Bainbridge (2017)
Karen Baker (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
Steve Willis (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
Joan Willis (2008)
John Holmes (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
Cliff Antill (2000)
Cliff Antill (1999)
Cliff Antill (1998)
Fred Woodley (1997)
John Dutch (1995)
John Dutch (1994)
John Dutch (1992)
D Wood (1990)
D Wood (1989)
J Bryer (1988)
Richard Sibley (1987)
G.M Rhodes (1986)
G.M Rhodes (1985)
Roy Hamilton (1984)
Roy Hamilton (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
Roy Hamilton (1981)
Roy Hamilton (1980)
H.H Philpott (1979)
D Wood (1978)
H.H Philpott (1977)
H.H Philpott (1976)
D Wood (1975)
S.J Royle (1974)
D Wood (1973)
D Wood (1972)
P Fitzgerald (1971)
H.H Philpott (1970)
J.C. Moore (1969)
K Lenz (1968)
J.C. Moore (1967)
S.G Walton (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Frostbite TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Julie Lott (2015)
Steve Lott (2015)
David J Carter (2014)
Mark Wilkinson (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
James Wilkinson (2009)
Ben Hutchinson (2008)
Ben Saunders (2005)
David J Carter (1979)
David J Carter (1978)
P.M. Grundy (1977)
P.M. Grundy (1976)
N Railton (1975)
David C. Russell (1974)
David C. Russell (1972)
David C. Russell (1971)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3299.89
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3029.44
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3508.18
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3738.28
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3943.29
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4148.31
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2829.88
Finished
17.008.001
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3462.38
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2898.58
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3553.98
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3800.44
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4013.09
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4264.99
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3089.42
Finished
20.0011.002
Helm:
Mark Dowling
SPRINT 15
1599
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3331.52
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.3
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4310.8
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2751.36
Finished
51.3011.303
Helm:
Rob Smith
Crew
(Race 1):

Caroline Pomeroy
Crew
(Race 2):

Caroline Pomeroy
Crew
(Race 3):

Caroline Pomeroy
Crew
(Race 5):

Caroline Pomeroy
Crew
(Race 6):

Caroline Pomeroy
Crew
(Race 7):

Caroline Pomeroy
DART 18
7014
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3882.5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2998.75
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4247.5
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3902.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4025
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4387.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2827.5
Finished
34.0018.004
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4184.3
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3057.8
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4074.15
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3676.12
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4281.35
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4415.49
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3059.98
Finished
43.0027.005
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 2):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 3):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 5):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 6):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3728.75
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3048.75
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4237.5
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3901.25
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4031.25
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
68.0028.006
Helm:
Bob Walker
Crew
(Race 1):

Jane Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 2):

Jane Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 3):

Zoe Ralph
DART 18
6876
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4006.25
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3013.75
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4148.75
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4038.04
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4384.05
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
72.0032.007
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3920.39
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4237.73
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4568.16
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3201.74
Finished
88.0048.008
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3502.73
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3012
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3752.45
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
90.0050.009
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4076.34
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3041.44
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
95.0055.0010
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 8):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 20
DutyDNC
Points: 20
DutyDNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4407.5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3137.5
Finished
96.0056.0011
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4844.06
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3139.59
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 4629.23
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3224.65
Finished
99.0059.0012
Helm:
Kevin Dutch
SPRINT 15
1938
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3900.76
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2666.3
Finished
102.0062.0013
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3811.34
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 20
DutyDNC
107.0067.0014 ¹
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4242.09
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNS
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
107.0067.0015 ¹
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 20
DutyDNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4000
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
108.0068.0016
Helm:
Robin Wilkinson
SPRINT 15
857
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4330.43
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3242.09
Finished
115.0075.0017
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4571.43
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 3266.09
Finished
121.0081.0018 ²
Helm:
Ian Mills
DART 18
1677
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 6218.4
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3452.5
Finished
Points: 20
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
Points: 20
DNC
121.0081.0019 ²


Back to Top

Series Results for Frostbite Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Frostbite Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
268.001
Jane MillsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.4
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
16.49.402
David J CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
2810.003
Dave LincolnPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
3012.004
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
3618.005
Zoe RalphPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
4527.006
Peter HutchinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
4931.007
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
5638.008


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Frostbite Series 1 15th October 2011
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  50 mins 26 secs3299.89 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  52 mins 55 secs3462.38 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  53 mins 32 secs3502.73 secsFinished33
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 49 mins 43 secs3728.75 secsFinished44
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 51 mins 46 secs3882.5 secsFinished55
DART 186876816Bob WalkerJane Bainbridge 53 mins 25 secs4006.25 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  1 hr 02 mins 18 secs4076.34 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 03 mins 057 secs4184.3 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 04 mins 50 secs4242.09 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 14 mins 2 secs4844.06 secsFinished1010
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  1 hr 24 mins 28 secs6218.4 secsFinished1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  55 mins 05 secs3054.53 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 57 mins 15 secs3318.84 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite Series 2 15th October 2011
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Jane Mills (COX) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  44 mins 18 secs2898.58 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 39 mins 59 secs2998.75 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  46 mins 02 secs3012 secsFinished33
DART 186876816Bob WalkerJane Bainbridge 40 mins 11 secs3013.75 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 18 secs3029.44 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  46 mins 29 secs3041.44 secsFinished66
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 40 mins 39 secs3048.75 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  46 mins 44 secs3057.8 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  47 mins 59 secs3139.59 secsFinished99
DART 181677816Ian Mills  46 mins 02 secs3452.5 secsFinished1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 56 secs2824.4 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 52 mins 12 secs3026.09 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite Series 3 16th October 2011
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Paul Carter (COX) David J Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  50 mins 55 secs3331.52 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  53 mins 37 secs3508.18 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  54 mins 19 secs3553.98 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  57 mins 21 secs3752.45 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  58 mins 15 secs3811.34 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15 SPORT1868894Eric Sales  59 mins 04 secs4000 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 02 mins 16 secs4074.15 secsFinished77
DART 186876816Bob WalkerZoe Ralph 55 mins 19 secs4148.75 secsFinished88
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 56 mins 30 secs4237.5 secsFinished99
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 56 mins 38 secs4247.5 secsFinished1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 56 mins 24 secs3453.06 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite Series 5 29th October 2011
Dutyteam: Mike Lennon (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Mark Dowling (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  56 mins 11 secs3676.12 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  57 mins 08 secs3738.28 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  58 mins 05 secs3800.44 secsFinished33
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 52 mins 01 secs3901.25 secsFinished44
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 52 mins 02 secs3902.5 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  59 mins 55 secs3920.39 secsFinished66
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  54 mins 51 secs4038.04 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  59 mins 5 secs3276.34 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 1 hr 0 mins 55 secs3729.59 secsFinished22
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF55
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite Series 6 29th October 2011
Dutyteam: Mike Lennon (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Mark Dowling (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 0 mins 16 secs3943.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 1 mins 20 secs4013.09 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 53 mins 40 secs4025 secsFinished33
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 53 mins 45 secs4031.25 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 4 mins 46 secs4237.73 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 5 mins 26 secs4281.35 secsFinished66
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  59 mins 33 secs4384.05 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNS99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  47 mins 11 secs2616.45 secsFinished11
FIREFLY12291163Robin WilkinsonZoe Ralph 51 mins 52 secs2664.38 secsFinished22
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  48 mins 16 secs2676.52 secsFinished33
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 44 mins 56 secs2751.02 secsFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite Series 7 30th October 2011
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (COX) Jane Bainbridge (CREW) Zoe Ralph (ARO) Steve Sobey (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  59 mins 37 secs3900.76 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 3 mins 24 secs4148.31 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 5 mins 11 secs4264.99 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  1 hr 5 mins 53 secs4310.8 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 06 mins 11 secs4330.43 secsFinished55
DART 187014816Rob SmithCaroline Pomeroy 58 mins 30 secs4387.5 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 58 mins 46 secs4407.5 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 7 mins 29 secs4415.49 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 9 mins 49 secs4568.16 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 9 mins 52 secs4571.43 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 10 mins 45 secs4629.23 secsFinished1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  51 mins 52 secs2876.16 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonGUEST MEMBER 52 mins 54 secs3066.67 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 54 mins 14 secs3320.41 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Frostbite Series 8 30th October 2011
Dutyteam: Mark Hollis (COX) Jane Bainbridge (CREW) Zoe Ralph (ARO) Steve Sobey (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  40 mins 45 secs2666.3 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  42 mins 03 secs2751.36 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob Smith  37 mins 42 secs2827.5 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 15 secs2829.88 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  46 mins 46 secs3059.98 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  47 mins 13 secs3089.42 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 41 mins 50 secs3137.5 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  48 mins 56 secs3201.74 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  49 mins 17 secs3224.65 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  49 mins 33 secs3242.09 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  49 mins 55 secs3266.09 secsFinished1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  43 mins 39 secs2420.52 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 41 mins 11 secs2521.43 secsFinished22
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonGUEST MEMBER 45 mins 31 secs2638.65 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook