Series Results for Fowley Island Race

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Russell CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Kevin Dutch (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Long (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
John Long (2010)
Joan Willis (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
John Dutch (2005)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 1=0
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Seafire Trophy Dinghy Endurance TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Jason Muteham (2015)
James Wilkinson (2014)
Sasha Mckinnon (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
John Dutch (2005)
Billy Tipple (2004)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Fowley Island Race (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4111.23
Finished
1.001.001
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4149.4
Finished
2.002.002
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4236.64
Finished
3.003.003
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4281.35
Finished
4.004.004
Helm:
Mark Hollis
DART 18
7573
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4350.92
Finished
5.005.005
Helm:
Robin Wilkinson
SPRINT 15
857
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4467.83
Finished
6.006.006
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4480.92
Finished
7.007.007
Helm:
Gordon New member
Crew
(Race 1):

Zoe Ralph
DART 18
1305
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4602.5
Finished
8.008.008
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4647.76
Finished
9.009.009
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4671.76
Finished
10.0010.0010
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 4833.15
Finished
11.0011.0011


Back to Top

Series Results for Fowley Island Race

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Fowley Island Race (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 1 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
11.001
David J CarterPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
22.002


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Fowley Island Race 1 10th September 2011
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Valerie Maysey (ARO) Eric Sales (COX) Jane Mills (COX) Mike Lennon (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 2 mins 50 secs4111.23 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 3 mins 25 secs4149.4 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 4 mins 45 secs4236.64 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 05 mins 26 secs4281.35 secsFinished44
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  59 mins 06 secs4350.92 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 8 mins 17 secs4467.83 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 8 mins 29 secs4480.92 secsFinished77
DART 181305816Gordon New memberZoe Ralph 1 hr 1 mins 22 secs4602.5 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 11 mins 2 secs4647.76 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 11 mins 24 secs4671.76 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 13 mins 52 secs4833.15 secsFinished1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  1 hr 38 mins 31 secs5463.03 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  1 hr 46 mins 12 secs5889.09 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook