Series Results for Quart Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quart CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Mark Hollis (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
R Richardson (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
D.H. Gosling (1962)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Grace Walton Trophy Judy Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
James Wilkinson (2009)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2894.22
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2649.95
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3103.6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3299.89
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed4.003.001
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2969.47
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2786.26
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed26.0015.002
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 3):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 4):

Lesley Stafford
SPRINT 15
1335
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3283.53
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3490.73
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed27.0016.003
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3170.12
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4273.72
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed28.0017.004
Helm:
Gordon New member
Crew
(Race 4):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
1305
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3707.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3522.5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed29.0018.005 ²
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3020.72
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2876.77
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed29.0018.006 ²
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 2):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3136.25
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2853.75
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed31.0020.007
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3090.51
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 2885.5
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed32.0021.008
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3065.43
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 2922.57
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 11
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed34.0023.009
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3203.93
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3094.87
Finished
Points: 11
DNC
Points: 11
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed36.0025.0010


Back to Top

Series Results for Quart Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed22.001


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Quart Series 1 28th August 2011
Dutyteam: Kevin Dutch (COX) Robin Wilkinson (CREW) Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  44 mins 14 secs2894.22 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  45 mins 23 secs2969.47 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 10 secs3020.72 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  46 mins 51 secs3065.43 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  47 mins 14 secs3090.51 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 41 mins 49 secs3136.25 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  48 mins 58 secs3203.93 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey SheffordGUEST MEMBER 42 mins 59 secs1862.09 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Quart Series 2 28th August 2011
Dutyteam: Kevin Dutch (COX) Robin Wilkinson (CREW) Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Robin Wilkinson (CREW) Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  40 mins 30 secs2649.95 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  42 mins 35 secs2786.26 secsFinished22
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 38 mins 03 secs2853.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 58 secs2876.77 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  44 mins 06 secs2885.5 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  44 mins 40 secs2922.57 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  47 mins 18 secs3094.87 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey SheffordGUEST MEMBER 31 mins 52 secs1380.51 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Quart Series 3 3rd September 2011
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Dave Lincoln (CREW) Jane Mills (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  47 mins 26 secs3103.6 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  48 mins 27 secs3170.12 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151335931Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 50 mins 11 secs3283.53 secsFinished33
DART 181305816Gordon New member  49 mins 26 secs3707.5 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Quart Series 4 3rd September 2011
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) Dave Lincoln (CREW) Jane Mills (COX) Martin Searle (RO) Dave Lincoln (CREW) Jane Mills (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  50 mins 26 secs3299.89 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151335931Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 53 mins 21 secs3490.73 secsFinished22
DART 181305816Gordon New memberGUEST MEMBER 46 mins 58 secs3522.5 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  1 hr 5 mins 19 secs4273.72 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook