Series Results for Vice Presidents Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Vice Presidents CupMark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Ian Mills (2010)
Jack Turnbull (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Chris Stafford (2006)
Martin Searle (2004)
Joan Willis (2003)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Roy Hamilton (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David J Carter (1980)
P.G Matthews (1978)
P.G Matthews (1977)
D.J. Derby (1976)
P Barret (1974)
J Lorimer (1973)
P. Barnes (1972)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Vice Presidents TrophyLindsey Shefford (2014)
Robin Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Billy Tipple (2009)
Billy Tipple (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Vice Presidents Cup (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3913.85
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4184.3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3653.22
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3358.78
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3527.81
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3282.44
Finished
23.0011.001
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3991.28
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4.3
Duty
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3591.06
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3213.74
Finished
57.3013.302
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3500.55
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5.3
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3643.4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3443.84
Finished
62.3017.303
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 5):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 6):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
1677
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4279.75
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4072.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2723.75
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5.3
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5.3
Duty
65.6021.604
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 3):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 4):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 8):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3833.75
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3673.75
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.8
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3660
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3032.5
Finished
64.6023.605
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3790.62
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3968.38
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3741.55
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3329.33
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
77.0026.006
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4412.21
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4238.82
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4074.15
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2413.3
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
58.0027.007
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4059.98
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4162.49
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3608.51
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3213.74
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
79.0028.008
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3594.33
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3367.5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5.3
Duty
81.3030.309
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4311.89
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4193.02
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3607.42
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3104.69
Finished
85.0034.0010
Helm:
Mark Hollis
DART 18
7573
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4002.45
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4438.04
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3871.25
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3672.5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
91.0040.0011
Helm:
Andrew Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 8):

GUEST MEMBER
SPRINT 15
640
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3997.82
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3589.97
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3796.07
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3467.83
Finished
94.0043.0012
Helm:
Bob Walker
DART 18
6876
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4136.2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4536.2
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
100.0049.0013 ¹
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3729.55
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3510.36
Finished
100.0049.0014 ¹
Helm:
Rob Smith
Crew
(Race 3):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 4):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
7014
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4053.75
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4315
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
104.0053.0015
Helm:
Mark Dowling
SPRINT 15
1599
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3896.4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2516.9
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
105.0054.0016


Back to Top

Series Results for Vice Presidents Cup

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Vice Presidents Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
2410.001
Jane MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
2410.001
Mike LennonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
5017.003
Rob SmithPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
6223.004
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
6930.005
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
7031.006
Zoe RalphPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
7940.007
David J CarterPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8142.008
Peter HutchinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
8344.009
Ben HutchinsonPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
8344.009
Andrew CarterPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
8546.0011
Ian MillsPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
9354.0012


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Vice Presidents Cup 1 30th July 2011
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Amanda Crichton (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  57 mins 56 secs3790.62 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  59 mins 49 secs3913.85 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  54 mins 22 secs4002.45 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 2 mins 3 secs4059.98 secsFinished44
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  56 mins 11 secs4136.2 secsFinished55
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  58 mins 8 secs4279.75 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 5 mins 54 secs4311.89 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 7 mins 26 secs4412.21 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 53 mins 25 secs3270.41 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 2 30th July 2011
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Amanda Crichton (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  1 hr 0 mins 39 secs3968.38 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 1 mins 0 secs3991.28 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 3 mins 37 secs4162.49 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 3 mins 57 secs4184.3 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 4 mins 5 secs4193.02 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 4 mins 47 secs4238.82 secsFinished66
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  1 hr 0 mins 17 secs4438.04 secsFinished77
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  1 hr 1 mins 37 secs4536.2 secsFinished88
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 58 mins 49 secs3601.02 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 3 31st July 2011
Dutyteam: Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 30 secs3500.55 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  54 mins 56 secs3594.33 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  55 mins 09 secs3608.51 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  55 mins 50 secs3653.22 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  57 mins 11 secs3741.55 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 51 mins 07 secs3833.75 secsFinished66
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  51 mins 37 secs3871.25 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 1 mins 6 secs3997.82 secsFinished88
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 54 mins 03 secs4053.75 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  51 mins 14 secs2219.49 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  44 mins 15 secs2453.79 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 42 mins 37 secs2609.18 secsFinished33
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  53 mins 8 secs2672.25 secsFinished44
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 4 31st July 2011
Dutyteam: Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  49 mins 7 secs3213.74 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  50 mins 53 secs3329.33 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  51 mins 20 secs3358.78 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  51 mins 28 secs3367.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  54 mins 52 secs3589.97 secsFinished55
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  48 mins 58 secs3672.5 secsFinished66
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 48 mins 59 secs3673.75 secsFinished77
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 57 mins 32 secs4315 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 17 secs2122.92 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Robin Wilkinson  39 mins 14 secs2267.82 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  55 mins 5 secs2386.28 secsFinished33
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  50 mins 58 secs2563.29 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 5 13th August 2011
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  59 mins 33 secs3896.4 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 54 mins 18 secs4072.5 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 2 mins 16 secs4074.15 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260Rob Smith  1 hr 24 mins 58 secs4030.04 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601347Andrew Carter  1 hr 31 mins 36 secs4237.47 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 1 hr 14 mins 12 secs4542.86 secsFinished33
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  1 hr 37 mins 15 secs4891.03 secsFinished44
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 6 13th August 2011
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  36 mins 53 secs2413.3 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  38 mins 28 secs2516.9 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 36 mins 19 secs2723.75 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260Rob Smith  30 mins 31 secs1447.43 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 26 mins 52 secs1644.9 secsFinished22
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  39 mins 12 secs1971.5 secsFinished33
TOPPER70601347Andrew Carter  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 7 14th August 2011
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Rob Smith (CREW) Ian Mills (ARO) Bob Walker (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Rob Smith (CREW) Ian Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  53 mins 55 secs3527.81 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  54 mins 53 secs3591.06 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151133931John Long  55 mins 08 secs3607.42 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 41 secs3643.4 secsFinished44
DART 186613816Chris Stafford  48 mins 48 secs3660 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  57 mins 0 secs3729.55 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterGUEST MEMBER 58 mins 01 secs3796.07 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  56 mins 07 secs2882.71 secsFinished11
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  1 hr 02 mins 32 secs3145.01 secsFinished22
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 54 mins 30 secs3159.42 secsFinished33
RS VAREO01071Rob Smith  56 mins 13 secs3249.52 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 55 mins 41 secs3409.18 secsFinished55
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Vice Presidents Cup 8 14th August 2011
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Rob Smith (CREW) Ian Mills (ARO) Bob Walker (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Rob Smith (CREW) Ian Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 40 mins 26 secs3032.5 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  47 mins 27 secs3104.69 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 07 secs3213.74 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  50 mins 10 secs3282.44 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  52 mins 38 secs3443.84 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterGUEST MEMBER 53 mins 00 secs3467.83 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  53 mins 39 secs3510.36 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 42 secs2707.19 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 50 mins 27 secs2924.64 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 51 mins 40 secs3163.27 secsFinished33
RS VAREO01071Rob Smith  58 mins 07 secs3359.34 secsFinished44
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  N/AN/ADNF77
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook