Series Results for Summer Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sabre Cup Joe Jones (2017)
David Oakley (2016)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Joe Jones (2014)
Kevin Foster (1987)
Roy Hamilton (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
P Fitzgerald (1983)
Mike Johnson (1982)
J Gooch (1981)
P Lowe (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer TrophyDavid Adams (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Jane Mills (2014)
Dave Lincoln (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2010)
Peter Johnson (2009)
David Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 15 CupJohn Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Derek Darley (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Joan Willis (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
John Holmes (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
John Dutch (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
David Gwynne (1991)
Dart 18ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: DART 18,DART 18 Singlehanded
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 18 ShieldKaren Baker (2017)
John Bainbridge (2017)
Caroline Pomeroy (2016)
Rob Smith (2016)
Caroline Pomeroy (2015)
Rob Smith (2015)
Paul Carter (2014)
Paul Carter (2013)
Caroline Pomeroy (2012)
Rob Smith (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Chris Stafford (2010)
Paul Carter (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Bob Walker (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Chris Stafford (2002)
Joan Willis (2001)
Joan Willis (2000)
Joan Willis (1999)
Chris Stafford (1998)
Nick Finlay (1997)
Andrew Finlay (1996)
Nick Finlay (1995)
Ernie Childs (1994)
Mike Shaw (1993)
Mike Shaw (1992)
Frank Avery (1991)
John Foster (1990)
John Foster (1989)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
126.001
Jane MillsPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
126.001
Lindsey SheffordPosition: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
5430.003
Mike LennonPoints: 8
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
5531.004
Andrew CarterPoints: 8
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
5033.005
Zoe RalphPoints: 8
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
5834.006
Rob SmithPoints: 8
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 8
DNC
Points: 8
DNC
5834.006


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Sprint 15)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2692.48
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3808.07
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3913.85
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4184.3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2.2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2529.99
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3402.4
Finished
21.6013.401
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
DSQ
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4412.21
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4238.82
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4074.15
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2413.3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2382.77
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3925.85
Finished
55.0021.002
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2802.62
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3470.01
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3214.83
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3991.28
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.8
Duty
60.6025.603
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3513.63
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3364.23
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4059.98
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4162.49
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3017.45
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3956.38
Finished
75.0033.004
Helm:
Kevin Dutch
SPRINT 15
1938
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2294.44
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3202.84
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3378.41
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3100.33
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
88.0046.005
Helm:
Mark Dowling
SPRINT 15
1599
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3588.88
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3327.15
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3896.4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2516.9
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
96.0054.006
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3838.6
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3301.35
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3790.62
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3968.38
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
97.0055.007
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2697.93
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3926.94
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2633.59
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3705.56
Finished
97.0055.007
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3700.11
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3344.6
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 7
Points: 6.7
Duty
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
98.7056.709
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3569.98
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3335.21
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 14
DutyDNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
109.0067.0010
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 14
DutyDNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3629.23
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3429.66
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
114.0072.0011
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2568.16
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3509.27
Finished
117.0075.0012
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4311.89
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4193.02
Finished
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
Points: 14
DNC
121.0079.0013


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Dart 18 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Dart 18)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Mark Hollis
DART 18
7573
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2836.81
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3417.18
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3146.25
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4002.45
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4438.04
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
35.0023.001
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 7):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 8):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
1677
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4279.75
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4072.5
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2723.75
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
45.0033.002
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 3):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 4):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 6
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3571.25
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3418.75
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
49.0037.003
Helm:
Bob Walker
DART 18
6876
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4136.2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4536.2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
52.0040.004
Helm:
Rob Smith
Crew
(Race 3):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 4):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
7014
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3626.25
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3281.25
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
53.0041.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer Series 1 19th June 2011
Dutyteam: Paul Carter (COX) Chris Stafford (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Tim Seymour (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 46 mins 01 secs2817.35 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  35 mins 04 secs2294.44 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  41 mins 09 secs2692.48 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  41 mins 14 secs2697.93 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  42 mins 50 secs2802.62 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF77

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  38 mins 32 secs2836.81 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 2 19th June 2011
Dutyteam: Paul Carter (COX) Chris Stafford (RO) John Dutch (ARO) Tim Seymour (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  48 mins 57 secs3202.84 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  58 mins 12 secs3808.07 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 0 mins 1 secs3926.94 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF66
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADSQ66

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 3 3rd July 2011
Dutyteam: Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) John Holmes (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 41 mins 13 secs2523.47 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  52 mins 16 secs3021.19 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNS55
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  N/AN/ADNS55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  51 mins 38 secs3378.41 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  53 mins 02 secs3470.01 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  53 mins 42 secs3513.63 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  52 mins 43 secs3569.98 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  54 mins 51 secs3588.88 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  55 mins 28 secs3629.23 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  56 mins 33 secs3700.11 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15 SPORT1868894Eric Sales  56 mins 41 secs3838.6 secsFinished88

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  46 mins 25 secs3417.18 secsFinished11
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 47 mins 37 secs3571.25 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 48 mins 21 secs3626.25 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 4 3rd July 2011
Dutyteam: Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) John Holmes (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 40 mins 4 secs2453.06 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  46 mins 12 secs2670.52 secsFinished22
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  1 hr 1 mins 38 secs3099.75 secsFinished33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  47 mins 23 secs3100.33 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 8 secs3214.83 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15 SPORT1868894Eric Sales  48 mins 45 secs3301.35 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  50 mins 51 secs3327.15 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  49 mins 15 secs3335.21 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  51 mins 7 secs3344.6 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  51 mins 25 secs3364.23 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  52 mins 25 secs3429.66 secsFinished88

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 187573816Mark Hollis  41 mins 57 secs3146.25 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 43 mins 45 secs3281.25 secsFinished22
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 45 mins 35 secs3418.75 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 5 30th July 2011
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Amanda Crichton (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 53 mins 25 secs3270.41 secsFinished11

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  57 mins 56 secs3790.62 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  59 mins 49 secs3913.85 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 2 mins 3 secs4059.98 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 5 mins 54 secs4311.89 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 7 mins 26 secs4412.21 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF77

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  54 mins 22 secs4002.45 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  56 mins 11 secs4136.2 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  58 mins 8 secs4279.75 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 6 30th July 2011
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Amanda Crichton (CREW) Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Amanda Crichton (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 58 mins 49 secs3601.02 secsFinished11

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  1 hr 0 mins 39 secs3968.38 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 1 mins 0 secs3991.28 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 3 mins 37 secs4162.49 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 3 mins 57 secs4184.3 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 4 mins 5 secs4193.02 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 4 mins 47 secs4238.82 secsFinished66

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  1 hr 0 mins 17 secs4438.04 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded6876817Bob Walker  1 hr 1 mins 37 secs4536.2 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 7 13th August 2011
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260Rob Smith  1 hr 24 mins 58 secs4030.04 secsFinished11
TOPPER70601347Andrew Carter  1 hr 31 mins 36 secs4237.47 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 1 hr 14 mins 12 secs4542.86 secsFinished33
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  1 hr 37 mins 15 secs4891.03 secsFinished44
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNF66

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  59 mins 33 secs3896.4 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 2 mins 16 secs4074.15 secsFinished22

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 54 mins 18 secs4072.5 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 8 13th August 2011
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO SPORT01260Rob Smith  30 mins 31 secs1447.43 secsFinished11
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 26 mins 52 secs1644.9 secsFinished22
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  39 mins 12 secs1971.5 secsFinished33
TOPPER70601347Andrew Carter  N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  36 mins 53 secs2413.3 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  38 mins 28 secs2516.9 secsFinished22

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 36 mins 19 secs2723.75 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 9 27th August 2011
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Guy Mawdsley (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 35 mins 25 secs2168.37 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey SheffordGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  36 mins 25 secs2382.77 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  38 mins 40 secs2529.99 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  39 mins 15 secs2568.16 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  40 mins 15 secs2633.59 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  46 mins 7 secs3017.45 secsFinished55

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 10 27th August 2011
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Guy Mawdsley (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Steve Willis (RO) Guy Mawdsley (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Chris Stafford (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 52 mins 6 secs3189.8 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey SheffordGUEST MEMBER N/AN/ADNF33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 0 secs3402.4 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  53 mins 38 secs3509.27 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  56 mins 38 secs3705.56 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 0 mins 0 secs3925.85 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 0 mins 28 secs3956.38 secsFinished55

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook