Series Results for Handicap Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap Cup John Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Steve Willis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Eric Sales (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Joan Willis (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Handicap TrophyJudy Wilkinson (2017)
Judy Wilkinson (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Judy Wilkinson (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
James Wilkinson (2012)
Lindsey Shefford (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Lindsey Shefford (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Phillip Hadaway (2006)
Graham Hadaway (2005)
Mike Lennon (2003)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3100.33
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3081.79
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.6
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3591.06
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3213.74
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1.0905
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
37.2016.201
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3107.96
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3071.97
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3653.22
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3358.78
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3527.81
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3282.44
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2.181
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
39.0018.002
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 3):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 4):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 5):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 6):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 8):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 9):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3190
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3001.25
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3833.75
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3673.75
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3660
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3032.5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2.5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
48.0024.003
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3152.67
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3345.69
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3500.55
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3643.4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3443.84
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
70.0036.004
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3305.34
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3209.38
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3608.51
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3213.74
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4.3621
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
75.0041.005
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3347.87
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3322.79
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3594.33
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3367.5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
78.0044.006
Helm:
Mark Hollis
DART 18
7573
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3063.75
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2981.25
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3871.25
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3672.5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
83.0049.007
Helm:
Rob Smith
Crew
(Race 5):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 6):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 9):

Tim Seymour
DART 18
7014
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4053.75
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4315
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 8
Points: 7.7
Duty
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3.75
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
83.7049.708
Helm:
Andrew Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 8):

GUEST MEMBER
SPRINT 15
640
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3997.82
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3589.97
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3796.07
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3467.83
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
94.0060.009 ¹
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3303.61
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3216.7
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3729.55
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3510.36
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
94.0060.0010 ¹
Helm:
Mark Dowling
SPRINT 15
1599
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3079.61
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3285.71
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3.2715
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
99.0065.0011 ¹
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 12
Points: 12
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3741.55
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3329.33
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
99.0065.0012 ¹
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3607.42
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3104.69
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
107.0073.0013
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
108.0074.0014
Helm:
Will Ash
SPRINT 15
857
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3345.69
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3304.25
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
119.0085.0015
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 9):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
1677
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 1.25
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
121.0087.0016


Back to Top

Series Results for Handicap Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Handicap Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Lindsey SheffordNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.3
Duty
25.311.301
Zoe RalphNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3.3
Duty
41.317.302
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.6
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
35.617.603
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.6
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
35.617.604
Rob SmithNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
6036.005
Robin WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
6440.006
Mike LennonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
DNF
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
6541.007
David J CarterNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7551.008
Peter HutchinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7753.009
Ben HutchinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
7753.009
Ian MillsNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 12
DNC
Points: 12
DNC
8662.0011


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Handicap Series 3 2nd July 2011
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (CREW) Martin Searle (ARO) John Dutch (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark Hollis  40 mins 51 secs3063.75 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  47 mins 04 secs3079.61 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  47 mins 23 secs3100.33 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  47 mins 30 secs3107.96 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  48 mins 11 secs3152.67 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 42 mins 32 secs3190 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  48 mins 47 secs3303.61 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  50 mins 31 secs3305.34 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15857931Will Ash  51 mins 08 secs3345.69 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  51 mins 10 secs3347.87 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  49 mins 30 secs2144.4 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Zoe RalphRob Smith 38 mins 52 secs2246.63 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 4 2nd July 2011
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (CREW) Martin Searle (ARO) John Dutch (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark Hollis  39 mins 45 secs2981.25 secsFinished11
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 40 mins 01 secs3001.25 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  46 mins 57 secs3071.97 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  47 mins 06 secs3081.79 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  49 mins 3 secs3209.38 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  47 mins 30 secs3216.7 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  50 mins 13 secs3285.71 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15857931Will Ash  50 mins 30 secs3304.25 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  50 mins 47 secs3322.79 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  51 mins 08 secs3345.69 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF1212

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  44 mins 08 secs1911.91 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Zoe RalphRob Smith 34 mins 18 secs1982.66 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 5 31st July 2011
Dutyteam: Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 30 secs3500.55 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  54 mins 56 secs3594.33 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  55 mins 09 secs3608.51 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  55 mins 50 secs3653.22 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  57 mins 11 secs3741.55 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 51 mins 07 secs3833.75 secsFinished66
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  51 mins 37 secs3871.25 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 1 mins 6 secs3997.82 secsFinished88
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 54 mins 03 secs4053.75 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  51 mins 14 secs2219.49 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  44 mins 15 secs2453.79 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 42 mins 37 secs2609.18 secsFinished33
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  53 mins 8 secs2672.25 secsFinished44
RS VAREO01071Zoe Ralph  N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 6 31st July 2011
Dutyteam: Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Steve Willis (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  49 mins 7 secs3213.74 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  50 mins 53 secs3329.33 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  51 mins 20 secs3358.78 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  51 mins 28 secs3367.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  54 mins 52 secs3589.97 secsFinished55
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  48 mins 58 secs3672.5 secsFinished66
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 48 mins 59 secs3673.75 secsFinished77
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 57 mins 32 secs4315 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  38 mins 17 secs2122.92 secsFinished11
RS VAREO01071Robin Wilkinson  39 mins 14 secs2267.82 secsFinished22
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  55 mins 5 secs2386.28 secsFinished33
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  50 mins 58 secs2563.29 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills N/AN/ADNF66
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 7 14th August 2011
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Rob Smith (CREW) Ian Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  53 mins 55 secs3527.81 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  54 mins 53 secs3591.06 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151133931John Long  55 mins 08 secs3607.42 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 41 secs3643.4 secsFinished44
DART 186613816Chris Stafford  48 mins 48 secs3660 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  57 mins 0 secs3729.55 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterGUEST MEMBER 58 mins 01 secs3796.07 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  56 mins 07 secs2882.71 secsFinished11
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  1 hr 02 mins 32 secs3145.01 secsFinished22
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 54 mins 30 secs3159.42 secsFinished33
RS VAREO01071Rob Smith  56 mins 13 secs3249.52 secsFinished44
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 55 mins 41 secs3409.18 secsFinished55
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 8 14th August 2011
Dutyteam: Bob Walker (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Rob Smith (CREW) Ian Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 40 mins 26 secs3032.5 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  47 mins 27 secs3104.69 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 07 secs3213.74 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  50 mins 10 secs3282.44 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  52 mins 38 secs3443.84 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew CarterGUEST MEMBER 53 mins 00 secs3467.83 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  53 mins 39 secs3510.36 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  52 mins 42 secs2707.19 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonPeter Hutchinson 50 mins 27 secs2924.64 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 51 mins 40 secs3163.27 secsFinished33
RS VAREO01071Rob Smith  58 mins 07 secs3359.34 secsFinished44
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  N/AN/ADNF77
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF77
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 9 20th August 2011
Dutyteam: Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Zoe Ralph (COX) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 1 secs1.0905 secsFinished11
DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 0 mins 1 secs1.25 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 2 secs2.181 secsFinished33
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 0 mins 2 secs2.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  0 mins 3 secs3.2715 secsFinished55
DART 187014816Rob SmithTim Seymour 0 mins 3 secs3.75 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 4 secs4.3621 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 0 mins 1 secs1.0204 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Handicap Series 10 20th August 2011
Dutyteam: Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Zoe Ralph (COX) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook