Series Results for Cedric Wren Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Cedric Wren CupJoan Willis (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
John Holmes (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
Ian Mills (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Joan Willis (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
John Dutch (1998)
David Williams (1997)
A Bunclark (1995)
A Skudder (1994)
Frank Williams (1993)
Nick Dewhirst (1992)
Kevin Foster (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
Kevin Foster (1989)
B Howe (1986)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Hilda Rusdell TrophyHenry Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Mike Lennon (2011)
Alex Hamilton-Jones (2010)
Ben Hutchinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Alexander Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)
Eric Sales (1989)
Frank Williams (1985)
B Howe (1984)
Frank Williams (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
J Furlong (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
Frank Williams (1978)
B Howe (1977)
R Flower (1976)
W Prescott (1975)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 5):

Robin Wilkinson
Crew
(Race 6):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3913.75
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2255
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3057.67
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3030.67
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed13.005.001 ¹
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3380.59
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2414.39
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3122.14
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2874.59
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed8.005.002 ¹
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3557.25
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2500.55
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3303.16
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3054.53
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed16.0011.003
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3890.95
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3285.71
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2983.64
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed26.0013.004
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3840.79
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 2631.41
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 13
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed28.0015.005
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3330.43
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2401.31
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed29.0016.006
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 5):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 6):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 8):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
4871
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4092.5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 2586.25
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3732.5
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3523.75
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed28.0019.007
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3253
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3100.33
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed34.0021.008
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 5):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 6):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3707.5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 2630
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed36.0023.009 ¹
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3351.15
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3114.5
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed36.0023.0010 ¹
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 5):

Derek Bluer
Crew
(Race 6):

Derek Bluer
DART 18
1677
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3788.75
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 2711.25
Finished
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed39.0026.0011
Helm:
Alex Hamilton-Jones
Crew
(Race 8):

Ben Hutchinson
SPRINT 15
857
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Points: 13
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3658.67
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed47.0034.0012


Back to Top

Series Results for Cedric Wren Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Mike LennonNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed33.001
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 4
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed55.002
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 4
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed55.002


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Cedric Wren Series 5 8th May 2011
Dutyteam: Steve Sobey (RO) Rob Smith (COX) Zoe Ralph (ARO) Martin Searle (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  50 mins 54 secs3330.43 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  51 mins 40 secs3380.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  54 mins 22 secs3557.25 secsFinished33
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 49 mins 26 secs3707.5 secsFinished44
DART 181677816Ian MillsDerek Bluer 50 mins 31 secs3788.75 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  58 mins 42 secs3840.79 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  59 mins 28 secs3890.95 secsFinished77
DART 187573816Mark HollisRobin Wilkinson 52 mins 11 secs3913.75 secsFinished88
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 54 mins 34 secs4092.5 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

PACER10311193Mike Lennon  57 mins 39 secs2899.41 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Series 6 8th May 2011
Dutyteam: Steve Sobey (RO) Rob Smith (COX) Zoe Ralph (ARO) Martin Searle (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge 30 mins 4 secs2255 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  36 mins 42 secs2401.31 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  36 mins 54 secs2414.39 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  38 mins 13 secs2500.55 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 34 mins 29 secs2586.25 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 35 mins 4 secs2630 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  40 mins 13 secs2631.41 secsFinished77
DART 181677816Ian MillsDerek Bluer 36 mins 09 secs2711.25 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 18 mins 59 secs1162.24 secsFinished11
PACER10311193Mike Lennon  24 mins 25 secs1228 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Series 7 15th May 2011
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Will Ash (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  41 mins 32 secs3057.67 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  47 mins 43 secs3122.14 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  49 mins 43 secs3253 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  50 mins 13 secs3285.71 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  50 mins 29 secs3303.16 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  51 mins 13 secs3351.15 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 49 mins 46 secs3732.5 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Series 8 15th May 2011
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Johnson (COX) Will Ash (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 56 secs2874.59 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  45 mins 36 secs2983.64 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  41 mins 10 secs3030.67 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  46 mins 41 secs3054.53 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  47 mins 23 secs3100.33 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  47 mins 36 secs3114.5 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterGUEST MEMBER 46 mins 59 secs3523.75 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15857931Alex Hamilton-JonesBen Hutchinson 55 mins 55 secs3658.67 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook