Series Results for Saturday Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3;11=3;12=4
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday ShieldPaul Shields (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Steve Willis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Martin Searle (2007)
Martin Searle (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Martin Searle (2002)
Chris Stafford (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
Martin Searle (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
John Dutch (1996)
Kevin Foster (1995)
Jeff Kiddle (1992)
P Cook (1991)
John Dutch (1990)
John Dutch (1989)
J Gooch (1981)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3;11=3;12=4
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Saturday Series TrophyRachel Adams (2017)
David Adams (2017)
Billy Tipple (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Jane Mills (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Lindsey Shefford (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Ben Saunders (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 12 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Race 11
Race 12
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3974.92
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3298.8
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3000
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2869.14
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3478.74
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4094.87
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3436.21
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed29.007.001
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 5):

Jane Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 6):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4370.55
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2895.71
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3062.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3022.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3653.99
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4098.16
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed54.0020.002
Helm:
Rob Smith
Crew
(Race 7):

Zoe Ralph
Crew
(Race 8):

Zoe Ralph
Crew
(Race 9):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
7014
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4172.5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3181.25
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3791.25
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4180
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4020
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed68.0034.003
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3868.05
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3635.77
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3587.79
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4230.1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3509.27
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed69.0035.004
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 3):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 4):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 9):

Zoe Ralph
DART 18
1677
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4153.75
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 3863.75
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3588.75
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed86.0052.005
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4201.74
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3208.29
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3967.28
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4346.78
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed88.0054.006
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4314.07
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3455.83
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3211.56
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3095.97
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed89.0055.007
Helm:
Robin Wilkinson
SPRINT 15
857
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3292.26
DSQ
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3189.75
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed98.0064.008 ¹
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4310.8
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3492.91
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4549.62
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4497.27
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed98.0064.009 ¹
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 3):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 4):

Steve Sobey
DART 18
6613
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4437.5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3193.75
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed100.0066.0010
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3562.7
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3984.73
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4472.19
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed106.0072.0011
Helm:
Joan Willis
Crew
(Race 5):

Steve Willis
Crew
(Race 6):

Steve Willis
DART 18
6441
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3112.5
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2983.75
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed107.0073.0012
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4003.27
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed111.0077.0013
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4315.16
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4320.61
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed115.0081.0014
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4031.62
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4644.49
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed119.0085.0015
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 4853.87
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed130.0096.0016


Back to Top

Series Results for Saturday Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Saturday Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 12 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Race 11
Race 12
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Dave LincolnNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2015.001
Jane MillsNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2015.001
Lindsey SheffordNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2520.003
Robin WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedPoints: 5
DNC
Points: 5
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 5
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2722.004


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Saturday Series 3 7th May 2011
Dutyteam: John Dutch (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  59 mins 07 secs3868.05 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 0 mins 45 secs3974.92 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 55 mins 23 secs4153.75 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob Smith  55 mins 38 secs4172.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 4 mins 13 secs4201.74 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 05 mins 53 secs4310.8 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  1 hr 05 mins 56 secs4314.07 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 5 mins 57 secs4315.16 secsFinished88
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  59 mins 22 secs4370.55 secsFinished99
DART 186613816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 59 mins 10 secs4437.5 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  1 hr 14 mins 11 secs4853.87 secsFinished1111

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  42 mins 55 secs1859.21 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 4 7th May 2011
Dutyteam: John Dutch (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Stuart Bligh (CREW) Dave Lincoln (RO) Jane Mills (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  39 mins 20 secs2895.71 secsFinished11
DART 187014816Rob Smith  42 mins 25 secs3181.25 secsFinished22
DART 186613816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 42 mins 35 secs3193.75 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 02 secs3208.29 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  50 mins 25 secs3298.8 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  52 mins 49 secs3455.83 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 23 secs3492.91 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  54 mins 27 secs3562.7 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  55 mins 34 secs3635.77 secsFinished99
DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 51 mins 31 secs3863.75 secsFinished1010

Slow Handicap Fleet

MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  30 mins 30 secs1321.3 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 5 14th May 2011
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Ian Mills (COX) Lesley Stafford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  45 mins 51 secs3000 secsFinished11
DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge 40 mins 50 secs3062.5 secsFinished22
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 41 mins 30 secs3112.5 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  49 mins 05 secs3211.56 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADSQ66

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 6 14th May 2011
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Ian Mills (COX) Lesley Stafford (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  43 mins 51 secs2869.14 secsFinished11
DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 39 mins 47 secs2983.75 secsFinished22
DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge 40 mins 18 secs3022.5 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  47 mins 19 secs3095.97 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  48 mins 45 secs3189.75 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 7 21st May 2011
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  53 mins 10 secs3478.74 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  54 mins 50 secs3587.79 secsFinished22
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  49 mins 38 secs3653.99 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob SmithZoe Ralph 50 mins 33 secs3791.25 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 0 mins 38 secs3967.28 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 0 mins 54 secs3984.73 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 1 mins 11 secs4003.27 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 1 mins 37 secs4031.62 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 9 mins 32 secs4549.62 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 27 mins 59 secs1713.27 secsFinished11
MIRROR643841383Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF44
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 8 21st May 2011
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Lynn Reynolds (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 2 mins 35 secs4094.87 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded7573817Mark Hollis  55 mins 40 secs4098.16 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob SmithZoe Ralph 55 mins 44 secs4180 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 4 mins 39 secs4230.1 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 6 mins 2 secs4320.61 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 6 mins 26 secs4346.78 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 8 mins 21 secs4472.19 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 8 mins 44 secs4497.27 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 10 mins 59 secs4644.49 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 27 mins 05 secs1658.16 secsFinished11
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  35 mins 17 secs1812.5 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 9 4th June 2011
Dutyteam: John Long (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (CREW) Chris Stafford (RO) David Turnbull (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 31 secs3436.21 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  53 mins 38 secs3509.27 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsZoe Ralph 47 mins 51 secs3588.75 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob SmithGUEST MEMBER 53 mins 36 secs4020 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Saturday Series 10 4th June 2011
Dutyteam: John Long (ARO) Robin Wilkinson (CREW) Chris Stafford (RO) David Turnbull (COX) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook