Series Results for Sally Forth Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth CupJoan Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
Steve Willis (2014)
John Bainbridge (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Steve Willis (2009)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Eric Sales (2003)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Roy Hamilton (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
David Adams (2015)
Lindsey Shefford (2014)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sally Forth Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 3)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3097.06
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2624.86
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2865.87
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 1532.17
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 1531.08
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4214.83
Finished
19.508.001
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3287.9
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2692.48
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 2.5
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4037.08
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3399.13
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
44.5011.502
Helm:
Mark Hollis
SPRINT 15
747
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3078.52
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2601.96
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2896.4
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1478.73
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
65.0020.003 ¹
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3328.24
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 1671.76
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4455.83
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3839.69
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
65.0020.004 ¹
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3792.8
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3230.1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 1331.52
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4454.74
Finished
70.0025.005
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 5):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 6):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 7):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 8):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4101.25
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3556.25
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 1331.25
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4337.5
Finished
72.0027.006
Helm:
Rob Smith
Crew
(Race 7):

Zoe Ralph
Crew
(Race 8):

Zoe Ralph
DART 18
7014
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 1348.75
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4293.75
Finished
84.0039.007 ²
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2995.64
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 1592.15
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
84.0039.008 ²
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1323.88
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4242.09
Finished
93.0048.009
Helm:
Mark Dowling
SPRINT 15
1599
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
97.0052.0010 ¹
Helm:
Chris Stafford
SPRINT 15
1335
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3254.09
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 1553.98
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
97.0052.0011 ¹
Helm:
David J Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 8):

Steve Sobey
DART 18
4871
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 1483.75
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4568.75
Finished
101.0056.0012
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 1512.54
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4689.2
Finished
103.0058.0013
Helm:
Ian Mills
DART 18
1677
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
114.0069.0014


Back to Top

Series Results for Sally Forth Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sally Forth Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 8 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
83.001
Ben HutchinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
145.002
Alex Hamilton-JonesPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
145.002
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
217.004
Dave LincolnPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
3117.005
Jane MillsPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
3117.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Sally Forth Series 1 9th April 2011
Dutyteam: Ian Mills (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  47 mins 03 secs3078.52 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  47 mins 20 secs3097.06 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  50 mins 15 secs3287.9 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151599931Mark Dowling  N/AN/ADNF55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  54 mins 28 secs3020.33 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 2 9th April 2011
Dutyteam: Ian Mills (COX) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Steve Willis (RO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  39 mins 46 secs2601.96 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  40 mins 07 secs2624.86 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  41 mins 09 secs2692.48 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 3 10th April 2011
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Will Ash (CREW) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  43 mins 48 secs2865.87 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  44 mins 16 secs2896.4 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  45 mins 47 secs2995.64 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  49 mins 44 secs3254.09 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  50 mins 52 secs3328.24 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 32 mins 48 secs1901.45 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  36 mins 34 secs2027.73 secsFinished22
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  43 mins 55 secs2255.99 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 4 10th April 2011
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Will Ash (CREW) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  22 mins 36 secs1478.73 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  23 mins 25 secs1532.17 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  23 mins 45 secs1553.98 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  24 mins 20 secs1592.15 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  25 mins 33 secs1671.76 secsFinished55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  18 mins 58 secs1051.76 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 18 mins 52 secs1093.72 secsFinished22
FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  22 mins 01 secs1130.99 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 5 16th April 2011
Dutyteam: Zoe Ralph (ARO) Rob Smith (CREW) Mark Dowling (RO) Tim Seymour (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  57 mins 58 secs3792.8 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 1 mins 42 secs4037.08 secsFinished22
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 54 mins 41 secs4101.25 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 8 mins 6 secs4455.83 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 6 16th April 2011
Dutyteam: Zoe Ralph (ARO) Rob Smith (CREW) Mark Dowling (RO) Tim Seymour (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  49 mins 22 secs3230.1 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  51 mins 57 secs3399.13 secsFinished22
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 47 mins 25 secs3556.25 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  58 mins 41 secs3839.69 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 7 17th April 2011
Dutyteam: Guy Mawdsley (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Peter Hutchinson (RO) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151133931John Long  20 mins 14 secs1323.88 secsFinished11
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 17 mins 45 secs1331.25 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  20 mins 21 secs1331.52 secsFinished33
DART 187014816Rob SmithZoe Ralph 17 mins 59 secs1348.75 secsFinished44
DART 184871816David J CarterSteve Sobey 19 mins 47 secs1483.75 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  23 mins 07 secs1512.54 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  23 mins 24 secs1531.08 secsFinished77

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  30 mins 21 secs1559.08 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Alex Hamilton-JonesBen Hutchinson 27 mins 32 secs1596.14 secsFinished22
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  29 mins 50 secs1654.34 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Sally Forth Series 8 17th April 2011
Dutyteam: Guy Mawdsley (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Peter Hutchinson (RO) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 4 mins 25 secs4214.83 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  1 hr 4 mins 50 secs4242.09 secsFinished22
DART 187014816Rob SmithZoe Ralph 57 mins 15 secs4293.75 secsFinished33
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 57 mins 50 secs4337.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  1 hr 8 mins 05 secs4454.74 secsFinished55
DART 184871816David J CarterSteve Sobey 1 hr 0 mins 55 secs4568.75 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 11 mins 40 secs4689.2 secsFinished77
DART 181677816Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF99

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  1 hr 11 mins 10 secs3946.4 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 1 hr 10 mins 45 secs4101.45 secsFinished22
FIREBALL85051020Dave LincolnJane Mills 1 hr 11 mins 0 secs4346.94 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook