Series Results for Hilda Rusdell Trophy

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Hilda Rusdell TrophyHenry Carter (2017)
David J Carter (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2014)
Martin Searle (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2012)
Jane Mills (2012)
Mike Lennon (2011)
Alex Hamilton-Jones (2010)
Ben Hutchinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Alexander Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Dave Lincoln (2005)
Eric Sales (1989)
Frank Williams (1985)
B Howe (1984)
Frank Williams (1983)
Frank Williams (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
J Furlong (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
Frank Williams (1978)
B Howe (1977)
R Flower (1976)
W Prescott (1975)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Hilda Rusdell Trophy (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Ben HutchinsonPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
175.001
Alex Hamilton-JonesPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
175.001
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
155.003 ²
David J CarterPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
3119.004
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
3220.005


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Hilda Rusdell Trophy 1 27th March 2010
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  0 mins 3765 secs3259.74 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Hilda Rusdell Trophy 2 27th March 2010
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  0 mins 2724 secs2358.44 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Hilda Rusdell Trophy 3 28th March 2010
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

ENTERPRISE81841113Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 0 mins 3511 secs3146.06 secsFinished11
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  N/AN/ADNF44
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Hilda Rusdell Trophy 4 28th March 2010
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

ENTERPRISE81841113Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 0 mins 5644 secs5057.35 secsFinished11
LASER1257841097David J Carter  N/AN/ADNF33
Back to Top

Race: Hilda Rusdell Trophy 7 18th April 2010
Dutyteam: Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) Martin Searle (RO) John Dutch (ARO) David Turnbull (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  42 mins 33 secs2210.39 secsFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 40 mins 38 secs2355.56 secsFinished22
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Hilda Rusdell Trophy 8 18th April 2010
Dutyteam: Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) Martin Searle (RO) John Dutch (ARO) David Turnbull (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 36 mins 51 secs2136.23 secsFinished11
SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  44 mins 37 secs2317.75 secsFinished22
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook