Series Results for Quart Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Quart CupJohn Holmes (2017)
John Holmes (2016)
John Holmes (2015)
Mark Hollis (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Mark Hollis (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
Martin Searle (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
John Dutch (2004)
R Richardson (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
D.H. Gosling (1962)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Quart Cup (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Mark Hollis
SPRINT 15
1206
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3925.85
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3925.85
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed5.003.001
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 7851.69
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 7851.69
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed30.0017.002
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 2809.16
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4355.51
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed33.0020.003 ²
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 2):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2642.86
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4976.19
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed33.0020.004 ²
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 2797.16
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4434.02
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed34.0021.005 ¹
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2743.73
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4632.5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed34.0021.006 ¹
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2681.57
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed39.0026.007
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2728.46
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed40.0027.008 ¹
Helm:
Stuart Bligh
SPRINT 15
288
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3694.66
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4781.9
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed40.0027.009 ¹
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4365.32
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed41.0028.0010 ¹
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 1):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3081.45
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 5010.02
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed41.0028.0011 ¹
Helm:
Robin Wilkinson
SPRINT 15
857
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 2847.33
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot Sailed44.0031.0012


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Quart Cup 1 22nd August 2010
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 35 mins 09 secs2642.86 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  40 mins 59 secs2681.57 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  41 mins 42 secs2728.46 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  41 mins 56 secs2743.73 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  42 mins 45 secs2797.16 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  42 mins 56 secs2809.16 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  43 mins 31 secs2847.33 secsFinished77
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 40 mins 59 secs3081.45 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15288931Stuart Bligh  56 mins 28 secs3694.66 secsFinished99
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 2 22nd August 2010
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 1
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 6 mins 34 secs4355.51 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  1 hr 06 mins 43 secs4365.32 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 07 mins 46 secs4434.02 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  1 hr 10 mins 48 secs4632.5 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15288931Stuart Bligh  1 hr 13 mins 05 secs4781.9 secsFinished55
DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 1 hr 06 mins 11 secs4976.19 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul Carter  1 hr 06 mins 38 secs5010.02 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 15857931Robin Wilkinson  N/AN/ADNF1111
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 3 11th September 2010
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Will Ash (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Mark Hollis  1 hr 0 mins 0 secs3925.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  2 hrs 0 mins 0 secs7851.69 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Quart Cup 4 11th September 2010
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Amanda Crichton (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) Will Ash (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151206931Mark Hollis  01 hr 0 mins 0 secs3925.85 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  02 hrs 0 mins 0 secs7851.69 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook