Series Results for Dickie Wren Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dickie Wren CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Jane Bainbridge (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
Ian Mills (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
Eric Sales (2009)
John Dutch (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Mike Johnson (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
K Lenz (1987)
P Smith (1986)
N Railton (1980)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dickie Wren Cup (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.3
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
13.307.301 ²
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2.3
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
13.307.302 ²
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
38.008.003
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5.3
Duty
28.3013.304
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 5):

GUEST MEMBER
Crew
(Race 6):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
7573
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 5
Duty
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
47.0017.005
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
49.0019.006
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
50.0024.007
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
58.0028.008
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 3):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 4):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
62.0032.009 ¹
Helm:
John Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 6):

Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
62.0032.0010 ¹
Helm:
David Turnbull
SPRINT 15
1259
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
63.0033.0011
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
73.0043.0012 ¹
Helm:
Chris Stafford
SPRINT 15
1335
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
73.0043.0013 ¹
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 5):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 6):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
75.0045.0014


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dickie Wren Cup 1 (Pursuit Race) 21st August 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151259931David Turnbull  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished66
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished77
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished88
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren Cup 2 (Pursuit Race) 21st August 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Lesley Stafford (ARO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151259931David Turnbull  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF99
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  N/AN/ADNF99
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF99
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF99
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren Cup 3 (Pursuit Race) 5th September 2010
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren Cup 4 (Pursuit Race) 5th September 2010
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Andrew Carter (CREW) Mark Hollis (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished55
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren Cup 5 (Pursuit Race) 19th September 2010
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Mike Johnson (COX) Guy Mawdsley (CREW) Mark Dowling (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/AFinished55
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter N/AN/AFinished66
DART 187573816Mark HollisGUEST MEMBER N/AN/AFinished77
SPRINT 15 SPORT747894John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1111
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/ADNF1111
Back to Top

Race: Dickie Wren Cup 6 (Pursuit Race) 19th September 2010
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Mike Johnson (COX) Guy Mawdsley (CREW) Mark Dowling (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished22
DART 187573816Mark HollisGUEST MEMBER N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished55
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter N/AN/ADNF99
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNF99
SPRINT 15747931John BainbridgeJane Bainbridge N/AN/ADNF99
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook