Series Results for Points Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Spring Pursuit Points Cup David Adams (2016)
David J Carter (2013)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Lindsey Shefford (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Dave Lincoln (2008)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
N.J. Feddon (1987)
David J Carter (1982)
David J Carter (1981)
David Williams (1980)
M.F Legg (1977)
J Furlong (1972)
J Furlong (1971)
J Furlong (1970)
A. Cox (1969)
F Kent (1965)
G. Martin (1964)
G. Martin (1963)
P Martin (1962)
G. Tiley (1952)

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Points Cup (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Martin SearlePosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed22.001
Ben HutchinsonPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed44.002
Alex Hamilton-JonesPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed44.002


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Points Cup 1 (Pursuit Race) 4th May 2009
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Pat Fulcher (COX) Billy Tipple (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Points Cup 2 (Pursuit Race) 4th May 2009
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Pat Fulcher (COX) Billy Tipple (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1513561097Martin Searle  N/AN/AFinished11
LASER II61591065Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook