Series Results for Summer Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
General Handicap Billy Tipple (2004)
Chris Wilson (2002)
Ian Rhodes (1998)
Roy Hamilton (1997)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer TrophyDavid Adams (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Jane Mills (2014)
Dave Lincoln (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2010)
Peter Johnson (2009)
David Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 15 CupJohn Holmes (2017)
Ian Mills (2016)
Derek Darley (2014)
Steve Willis (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
John Holmes (2011)
Martin Searle (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Joan Willis (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
John Holmes (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
John Dutch (2000)
John Dutch (1999)
Martin Searle (1998)
John Dutch (1997)
David Gwynne (1991)
Dart 18ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: DART 18
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Dart 18 ShieldKaren Baker (2017)
John Bainbridge (2017)
Caroline Pomeroy (2016)
Rob Smith (2016)
Caroline Pomeroy (2015)
Rob Smith (2015)
Paul Carter (2014)
Paul Carter (2013)
Caroline Pomeroy (2012)
Rob Smith (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
Chris Stafford (2010)
Paul Carter (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
Bob Walker (2006)
Chris Stafford (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Chris Stafford (2002)
Joan Willis (2001)
Joan Willis (2000)
Joan Willis (1999)
Chris Stafford (1998)
Nick Finlay (1997)
Andrew Finlay (1996)
Nick Finlay (1995)
Ernie Childs (1994)
Mike Shaw (1993)
Mike Shaw (1992)
Frank Avery (1991)
John Foster (1990)
John Foster (1989)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed2316.001
James WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2417.002
Chris BartingtonPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2720.003
Lindsey SheffordPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2821.004
Dave LincolnPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2922.005
Robin WilkinsonPoints: 7
DNC
Not SailedPoints: 7
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 7
DNC
Points: 7
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed2922.005


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Sprint 15)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3462.38
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3825.52
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4148.31
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3495.09
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3886.59
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed14.006.001
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3600.87
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2990.19
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2.3
Duty
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3461.29
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4125.41
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed13.306.302
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3986.91
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3897.49
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4462.38
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 5
Points: 4.5
Duty
Not SailedNot Sailed24.5014.503
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3833.15
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 9
Points: 9
DNF
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4396.95
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3761.18
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Not SailedNot Sailed33.0016.004
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3908.4
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3494
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3801.53
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed46.0016.004
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3854.96
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4231.19
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed52.0022.006
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3948.75
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4432.93
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3865.87
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4177.75
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed49.0024.007
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3702.29
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed56.0026.008
Helm:
Mark Hollis
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3647.76
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3965.1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed67.0037.009
Helm:
Will Ash
SPRINT 15
857
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3784.08
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4043.62
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed70.0040.0010
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed72.0042.0011
Helm:
Stuart Bligh
SPRINT 15
288
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 15
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot Sailed72.0042.0011
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3929.12
Finished
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed76.0046.0013
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Points: 15
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed85.0055.0014


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Dart 18 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Dart 18)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 1):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 2):

Steve Sobey
Crew
(Race 3):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 4):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 5):

Lesley Stafford
Crew
(Race 6):

Lesley Stafford
DART 18
6613
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4253.13
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3812.03
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4239.35
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3733.08
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3676.69
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed9.004.001
Helm:
Bob Walker
Crew
(Race 1):

Jane Bainbridge
Crew
(Race 2):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
6876
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4001.25
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3484.96
Finished
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Points: 3
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed14.008.002


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Slow Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Sprint 15)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer Series

Dart 18 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Series (Dart 18)
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer Series 1 26th June 2010
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) John Dutch (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

SOLO19671143Dave Lincoln  1 hr 2 mins 40 secs3255.41 secsFinished11

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  52 mins 55 secs3462.38 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  55 mins 02 secs3600.87 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  58 mins 35 secs3833.15 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 0 mins 56 secs3986.91 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 15288931Stuart Bligh  N/AN/ADNF1010

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186876816Bob WalkerJane Bainbridge 53 mins 13 secs4001.25 secsFinished11
DART 186613816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey 56 mins 34 secs4253.13 secsFinished22

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 2 26th June 2010
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) John Dutch (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  45 mins 42 secs2990.19 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF55
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF55

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186876816Bob WalkerJane Bainbridge 46 mins 21 secs3484.96 secsFinished11
DART 186613816Chris StaffordSteve Sobey N/AN/ADNF33

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 3 25th July 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  46 mins 28 secs2525.36 secsFinished11
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  1 hr 01 mins 39 secs2696.06 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE185631113Chris BartingtonGUEST MEMBER 52 mins 56 secs2845.88 secsFinished33

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  56 mins 35 secs3702.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  58 mins 28 secs3825.52 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  58 mins 55 secs3854.96 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  59 mins 34 secs3897.49 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151133931John Long  59 mins 44 secs3908.4 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  1 hr 0 mins 03 secs3929.12 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 0 mins 21 secs3948.75 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF99

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 50 mins 42 secs3812.03 secsFinished11

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 4 25th July 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) John Bainbridge (CREW) Paul Carter (COX) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12291163Robin Wilkinson  53 mins 48 secs2770.82 secsFinished11
LASER RADIAL913641139James Wilkinson  53 mins 39 secs2915.76 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE185631113Chris Bartington  1 hr 04 mins 14 secs3453.41 secsFinished33
MIRROR Single Handed without Spi643841369Lindsey Shefford  N/AN/ADNF55

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  1 hr 03 mins 24 secs4148.31 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  1 hr 04 mins 40 secs4231.19 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  1 hr 07 mins 12 secs4396.95 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 07 mins 45 secs4432.93 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  1 hr 08 mins 12 secs4462.38 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  N/AN/ADNF88
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF88

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 56 mins 23 secs4239.35 secsFinished11

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 5 8th August 2010
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Stuart Bligh (ARO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  50 mins 50 secs2824.07 secsFinished11

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 54 secs3461.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151133931John Long  53 mins 24 secs3494 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  53 mins 25 secs3495.09 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  55 mins 45 secs3647.76 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  57 mins 29 secs3761.18 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15857931Will Ash  57 mins 50 secs3784.08 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  59 mins 05 secs3865.87 secsFinished77

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 49 mins 39 secs3733.08 secsFinished11

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer Series 6 8th August 2010
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Stuart Bligh (ARO) Jane Mills (COX) Ian Mills (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER1257841097David J Carter  52 mins 07 secs2895.37 secsFinished11

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151133931John Long  58 mins 06 secs3801.53 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  59 mins 24 secs3886.59 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  1 hr 0 mins 36 secs3965.1 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15857931Will Ash  1 hr 01 mins 48 secs4043.62 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 03 mins 03 secs4125.41 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 03 mins 51 secs4177.75 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF88

Dart 18 Fleet

DART 186613816Chris StaffordLesley Stafford 48 mins 54 secs3676.69 secsFinished11

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sprint 15 Fleet

Dart 18 Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook