Series Results for Jubillee Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 3=0
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Jubilee CupDavid Oakley (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2016)
Matthew Oakley (2016)
Mark Hollis (2015)
Keetah Davis (2015)
John Bainbridge (2014)
John Holmes (2013)
John Holmes (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Joan Willis (2010)
Chris Stafford (2009)
Chris Stafford (2008)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Pat Fulcher (2005)
Chris Stafford (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2000)
Eric Sales (1999)
John Dutch (1998)
John Dutch (1994)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Frank Williams (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
David Williams (1987)
P Fitzgerald (1986)
P Smith (1986)
G Woods (1985)
P Lowe (1983)
H.H Philpott (1982)
H.H Philpott (1981)
Frank Williams (1980)
Frank Williams (1979)
H.H Philpott (1977)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Jubillee Cup (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 1 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Joan Willis
Crew
(Race 3):

Steve Willis
DART 18
6441
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 6219.3
Finished
1.001.001
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 3):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 6243.11
Finished
2.002.002
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 6912.76
Finished
3.003.003
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 3):

GUEST MEMBER
DART 18
1677
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 7075.19
Finished
4.004.004
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 3):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 7109.02
Finished
5.005.005
Helm:
Eric Sales
SPRINT 15
1868
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 7209.38
Finished
6.006.006
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 7335.88
Finished
7.007.007
Helm:
John Long
SPRINT 15
1133
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
DNF
9.009.008


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Jubillee Cup 3 31st May 2010
Dutyteam: Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 186441816Joan WillisSteve Willis 0 mins 4963 secs6219.3 secsFinished11
DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge 0 mins 4982 secs6243.11 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 6339 secs6912.76 secsFinished33
DART 181677816Ian MillsGUEST MEMBER 0 mins 5646 secs7075.19 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 0 mins 5673 secs7109.02 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151868931Eric Sales  0 mins 6611 secs7209.38 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  0 mins 6727 secs7335.88 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151133931John Long  N/AN/ADNF99
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook