Series Results for Summer Pursuit Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer Pursuit CupIan Mills (2014)
Mark Hollis (2012)
Tim Seymour (2010)
John Holmes (2009)
John Holmes (2008)
Chris Stafford (2007)
John Dutch (2006)
John Dutch (2005)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Chris Stafford (2002)
Joan Willis (2001)
John Dutch (1996)
John Dutch (1995)
Kevin Foster (1993)
Chris Stafford (1992)
Kevin Foster (1991)
John Dutch (1990)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer Pursuit Cup (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 6 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
13.006.001
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
25.007.002
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
28.0010.003
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
32.0014.004
Helm:
Jack Turnbull
SPRINT 15
1180
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
40.0022.005
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 3):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
45.0027.006
Helm:
Derek Bluer
SPRINT 15
585
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
51.0033.007 ²
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Points: 9
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Points: 9
DNC
51.0033.008 ²


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer Pursuit Cup 1 (Pursuit Race) 23rd May 2010
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Andrew Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer Pursuit Cup 2 (Pursuit Race) 23rd May 2010
Dutyteam: Martin Searle (RO) David J Carter (ARO) Paul Carter (COX) Andrew Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer Pursuit Cup 3 (Pursuit Race) 4th July 2010
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Mike Lennon (COX) David J Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished33
DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Summer Pursuit Cup 4 (Pursuit Race) 4th July 2010
Dutyteam: Dave Lincoln (RO) Mike Lennon (COX) David J Carter (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 6
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished33
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  N/AN/AFinished44
Back to Top

Race: Summer Pursuit Cup 5 (Pursuit Race) 7th August 2010
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Will Ash (CREW) Ben Hutchinson (ARO) David Turnbull (COX) Windpseed:
Force 2
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished66
Back to Top

Race: Summer Pursuit Cup 6 (Pursuit Race) 7th August 2010
Dutyteam: Peter Hutchinson (RO) Will Ash (CREW) Ben Hutchinson (ARO) David Turnbull (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  N/AN/AFinished11
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  N/AN/AFinished22
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/AFinished33
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  N/AN/AFinished44
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/AFinished55
SPRINT 15585931Derek Bluer  N/AN/AFinished66
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook