Series Results for Ace Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Ace CupKevin Dutch (2017)
Mark Hollis (2015)
John Holmes (2012)
Mark Hollis (2011)
John Holmes (2010)
Kevin Dutch (2009)
John Dutch (2007)
Martin Searle (2006)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Martin Searle (2004)
Chris Stafford (2003)
Martin Searle (2003)
Kevin Dutch (2002)
Martin Searle (2001)
Chris Stafford (1999)
Kevin Foster (1998)
Roy Hamilton (1997)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Frank Williams (1993)
Frank Williams (1992)
Nick Dewhirst (1991)
Kevin Foster (1990)
David Williams (1989)
David Williams (1988)
P Smith (1987)
P Smith (1986)
David Williams (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
David Williams (1983)
P Lowe (1982)
J Furlong (1981)
P Dean (1980)
P Fitzgerald (1980)
B Howe (1979)
N Railton (1978)
Karen Ludgate (1977)
R Flower (1976)
J Furlong (1975)
T.C Barret (1974)
P Barret (1973)
D Edmonson (1972)
D Edmonson (1971)
G.J Ralls (1970)
D Edmonson (1969)
R Mattocks (1968)
P Fitzgerald (1967)
W Prescott (1966)
R Mattocks (1965)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Ace TrophyHenry Carter (2017)
Mark Wilkinson (2015)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Dave Lincoln (2006)
Billy Tipple (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Ace Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3453.65
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2853.87
Finished
2.002.001
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3500.55
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2872.41
Finished
4.004.002
Helm:
Mark Hollis
SPRINT 15
747
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3545.26
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2889.86
Finished
6.006.003
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3551.8
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3184.3
Finished
8.008.004


Back to Top

Series Results for Ace Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Ace Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Ace Series 3 3rd April 2010
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Eric Sales (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 3167 secs3453.65 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 3210 secs3500.55 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  0 mins 3251 secs3545.26 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 3257 secs3551.8 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Ace Series 4 3rd April 2010
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) John Roberts (ARO) Kevin Dutch (COX) Eric Sales (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 2617 secs2853.87 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 2634 secs2872.41 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15747931Mark Hollis  0 mins 2650 secs2889.86 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 2920 secs3184.3 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook