Series Results for Cedric Wren Cup

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Cedric Wren CupSteve Willis (2010)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Cedric Wren Cup (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 7 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3941.11
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3198.47
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3675.03
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 5193.02
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3527.81
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3251.91
Finished
50.0016.001
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 3.8
Duty
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3344.6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4523.45
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3634.68
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3417.67
Finished
54.8020.802
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 1):

Chris Stafford
Crew
(Race 2):

Chris Stafford
DART 18
1677
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4446.12
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3413.53
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3704.29
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3298.16
Finished
56.0022.003
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
DNF
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3455.83
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4568.16
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3389.31
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3450.38
Finished
58.0024.004
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3946.56
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3376.23
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3697.93
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 5300.98
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNF
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3353.33
Finished
66.0032.005
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 8
Points: 8.3
Duty
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 5450.38
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3950.93
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
DNS
77.3043.306
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 8
Points: 8
Duty
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3605.23
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 3475.46
Finished
85.0051.007
Helm:
Mark Hollis
Crew
(Race 4):

Jane Bainbridge
DART 18
7573
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3581.45
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4563.91
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
93.0059.008
Helm:
Kevin Dutch
SPRINT 15
1938
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 10
Points: 10
DNF
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4016.36
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1962.92
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
97.0063.009
Helm:
David Turnbull
SPRINT 15
1259
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 3699.89
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 5098.53
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
98.0064.0010
Helm:
Ian Mills
SPRINT 15
424
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 5170.12
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4
Duty
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
99.0065.0011
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2290.08
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 17
DutyDNC
106.0072.0012
Helm:
Jack Turnbull
SPRINT 15
1180
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3552.89
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3302.07
Finished
108.0074.0013
Helm:
Ben Saunders
SPRINT 15
252
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3568.16
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 3365.32
Finished
111.0077.0014
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

David J Carter
Crew
(Race 8):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3636.59
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 3461.15
Finished
117.0083.0015
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 3757.91
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 5467.83
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
119.0085.0016


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Cedric Wren Cup 1 27th March 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 3614 secs3941.11 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 3619 secs3946.56 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsChris Stafford 0 mins 3548 secs4446.12 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 2 27th March 2010
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mark Hollis (COX) John Bainbridge (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 2933 secs3198.47 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 3096 secs3376.23 secsFinished22
DART 181677816Ian MillsChris Stafford 0 mins 2724 secs3413.53 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  N/AN/ADNF55
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 3 28th March 2010
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Derek Bluer (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Chris Stafford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 3067 secs3344.6 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 3169 secs3455.83 secsFinished22
DART 187573816Mark Hollis  0 mins 2858 secs3581.45 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 3370 secs3675.03 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 3391 secs3697.93 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15 SPORT1259894David Turnbull  0 mins 3267 secs3699.89 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  0 mins 3446 secs3757.91 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF1010
SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  N/AN/ADNF1010
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 4 28th March 2010
Dutyteam: Harry Clark (RO) Derek Bluer (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Chris Stafford (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  0 mins 3683 secs4016.36 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 4148 secs4523.45 secsFinished22
DART 187573816Mark HollisJane Bainbridge 0 mins 3642 secs4563.91 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 4189 secs4568.16 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15 SPORT1259894David Turnbull  0 mins 4502 secs5098.53 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15424931Ian Mills  0 mins 4741 secs5170.12 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 4762 secs5193.02 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 4861 secs5300.98 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  0 mins 4998 secs5450.38 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  0 mins 5014 secs5467.83 secsFinished1010
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 5 11th April 2010
Dutyteam: Stuart Bligh (ARO) Ian Mills (CREW) Harry Clark (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  30 mins 0 secs1962.92 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151331931Martin Searle  35 mins 0 secs2290.08 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 6 11th April 2010
Dutyteam: Stuart Bligh (ARO) Ian Mills (CREW) Harry Clark (RO) Phillip Wiggins (COX) Windpseed:
Force 0
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 7 18th April 2010
Dutyteam: Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) Martin Searle (RO) John Dutch (ARO) David Turnbull (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  51 mins 48 secs3389.31 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  53 mins 55 secs3527.81 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  54 mins 18 secs3552.89 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15252931Ben Saunders  54 mins 32 secs3568.16 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 06 secs3605.23 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  55 mins 33 secs3634.68 secsFinished66
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 48 mins 22 secs3636.59 secsFinished77
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  50 mins 19 secs3704.29 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 0 mins 23 secs3950.93 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  N/AN/ADNF1111
Back to Top

Race: Cedric Wren Cup 8 18th April 2010
Dutyteam: Lesley Stafford (ARO) Chris Stafford (COX) Martin Searle (RO) John Dutch (ARO) David Turnbull (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  49 mins 42 secs3251.91 secsFinished11
DART 18 Singlehanded1677817Ian Mills  44 mins 48 secs3298.16 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151180931Jack Turnbull  50 mins 28 secs3302.07 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  51 mins 15 secs3353.33 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15252931Ben Saunders  51 mins 26 secs3365.32 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  52 mins 14 secs3417.67 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  52 mins 44 secs3450.38 secsFinished77
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 46 mins 02 secs3461.15 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  53 mins 07 secs3475.46 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  N/AN/ADNS1111
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook