Series Results for Sprint 15 TT

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Sprint 15ClassScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
Classes in Fleet: SPRINT 15,SPRINT 15 SPORT
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sprint 15 TT TrophyPaul Grattage (2015)
Paul Grattage (2014)
Kevin Dutch (2013)
Stuart Snell (2012)
Kevin Dutch (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Kevin Dutch (2009)

Sprint 15 Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sprint 15 TT (Sprint 15)
Competitor Information
Race Information 4 Races Sailed of 4 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 1)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Kevin Dutch
SPRINT 15
1938
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 1655.72
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3780.29
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4251.42
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 5116.65
Finished
8.003.001
Helm:
Charles Watson
SPRINT 15
1237
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 1672.49
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3788.21
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4730.35
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 4937.77
Finished
12.006.002
Helm:
Ben Tunnacliffe
SPRINT 15
1343
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 1805.68
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4099.35
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4308.95
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4992.36
Finished
16.0010.003
Helm:
George Stephen
SPRINT 15
1594
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 1870.09
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4076.42
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 4470.52
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 5091.7
Finished
19.0011.004
Helm:
Erling Holmberg
SPRINT 15
2007
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 1669.21
Finished
Position: 20
Points: 20
DNF
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4698.69
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 5161.57
Finished
34.0014.005
Helm:
Steve Tunnacliffe
SPRINT 15
1959
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 1837.34
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4211.79
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 4551.31
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 5119
Finished
23.0016.006
Helm:
Gordon Goldstone
SPRINT 15
2004
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 1760.92
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3968.34
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 4941.05
Finished
Position: 17
Points: 17
Corrected Time: 5551.31
Finished
38.0021.007
Helm:
Nick Dewhirst
SPRINT 15
2006
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 1802.4
Finished
Position: 20
Points: 20
DNF
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4799.13
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 5256.55
Finished
42.0022.008
Helm:
Chris Stafford
SPRINT 15
1335
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 1942.14
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 4415.94
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 4848.25
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 4971.62
Finished
36.0024.009 ¹
Helm:
Ben Saunders
SPRINT 15
252
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 1896.29
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4370.09
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4752.18
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 5201.97
Finished
34.0024.0010 ¹
Helm:
Keith Chidwick
SPRINT 15
1840
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 1944.32
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4218.34
Finished
Position: 18
Points: 18
Corrected Time: 5005.46
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 5303.49
Finished
48.0030.0011
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 2024.02
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4331.88
Finished
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 4829.69
Finished
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 5423.58
Finished
49.0033.0012
Helm:
Eric Sales
Crew
(Race 1):

Alex Grindley
Crew
(Race 2):

Alex Grindley
Crew
(Race 3):

Alex Grindley
Crew
(Race 4):

Alex Grindley
SPRINT 15
1868
Position: 10
Points: 10
Corrected Time: 1913.76
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4277.29
Finished
Position: 17
Points: 17
Corrected Time: 4993.45
Finished
Position: 20
Points: 20
DNF
55.0035.0013
Helm:
Tim Seymour
SPRINT 15
1923
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 1931.22
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 4715.07
Finished
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 4962.88
Finished
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 5377.73
Finished
51.0036.0014
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Position: 18
Points: 18
Corrected Time: 2813.32
Finished
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 4840.61
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 4898.47
Finished
Position: 11
Points: 11
Corrected Time: 5344.98
Finished
56.0038.0015
Helm:
Joan Willis
SPRINT 15
842
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 2073.14
Finished
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 4846.07
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4816.59
Finished
Position: 18
Points: 18
Corrected Time: 5728.17
Finished
59.0041.0016
Helm:
Martin Searle
SPRINT 15
1331
Position: 17
Points: 17
Corrected Time: 2078.14
Finished
Position: 20
Points: 20
DNF
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 4906
Finished
Position: 12
Points: 12
Corrected Time: 5348.81
Finished
62.0042.0017
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Position: 20
Points: 20
DNS
Position: 13
Points: 13
Corrected Time: 4775.11
Finished
Position: 16
Points: 16
Corrected Time: 4992.36
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 5400.65
Finished
63.0043.0018
Helm:
Ian Collyer
SPRINT 15
1945
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 2066.59
Finished
Position: 14
Points: 14
Corrected Time: 4791.48
Finished
Position: 19
Points: 19
Corrected Time: 5088.43
Finished
Position: 15
Points: 15
Corrected Time: 5402.84
Finished
63.0044.0019


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Sprint 15 TT 1 25th April 2009
Dutyteam: Frank Avery (RO) Peter Hutchinson (RO) Axel Klein (ARO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mike Jeffrey (COX) Graham Hadaway (COX) Ben Hutchinson (CREW) John Bainbridge (CREW) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  0 mins 1462 secs1655.72 secsFinished11
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  0 mins 1529 secs1669.21 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151237931Charles Watson  0 mins 1532 secs1672.49 secsFinished33
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  0 mins 1613 secs1760.92 secsFinished44
SPRINT 152006931Nick Dewhirst  0 mins 1651 secs1802.4 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151343931Ben Tunnacliffe  0 mins 1654 secs1805.68 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151959931Steve Tunnacliffe  0 mins 1683 secs1837.34 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  0 mins 1713 secs1870.09 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15252931Ben Saunders  0 mins 1737 secs1896.29 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAlex Grindley 0 mins 1753 secs1913.76 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 1769 secs1931.22 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  0 mins 1779 secs1942.14 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 151840931Keith Chidwick  0 mins 1781 secs1944.32 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 1854 secs2024.02 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151945931Ian Collyer  0 mins 1893 secs2066.59 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 1899 secs2073.14 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 15 SPORT1331894Martin Searle  0 mins 1835 secs2078.14 secsFinished1717
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  0 mins 2577 secs2813.32 secsFinished1818
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  N/AN/ADNS2020
Back to Top

Race: Sprint 15 TT 2 25th April 2009
Dutyteam: Frank Avery (RO) Peter Hutchinson (RO) Axel Klein (ARO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Mike Jeffrey (COX) Graham Hadaway (COX) Ben Hutchinson (CREW) John Bainbridge (CREW) Lindsey Shefford (CREW) Mike Lennon (COX) Windpseed:
Force 5
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  0 mins 3338 secs3780.29 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151237931Charles Watson  0 mins 3470 secs3788.21 secsFinished22
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  0 mins 3635 secs3968.34 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  0 mins 3734 secs4076.42 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151343931Ben Tunnacliffe  0 mins 3755 secs4099.35 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151959931Steve Tunnacliffe  0 mins 3858 secs4211.79 secsFinished66
SPRINT 151840931Keith Chidwick  0 mins 3864 secs4218.34 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAlex Grindley 0 mins 3918 secs4277.29 secsFinished88
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 3968 secs4331.88 secsFinished99
SPRINT 15252931Ben Saunders  0 mins 4003 secs4370.09 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  0 mins 4045 secs4415.94 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 4319 secs4715.07 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 4374 secs4775.11 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 151945931Ian Collyer  0 mins 4389 secs4791.48 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  0 mins 4434 secs4840.61 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 4439 secs4846.07 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 15 SPORT1331894Martin Searle  N/AN/ADNF2020
SPRINT 152006931Nick Dewhirst  N/AN/ADNF2020
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  N/AN/ADNF2020
Back to Top

Race: Sprint 15 TT 3 26th April 2009
Dutyteam: Frank Avery (RO) Harry Clark (RO) Elizabeth Van Elk (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Bob Walker (COX) Phillip Wiggins (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Jos Kerkvilet (CREW) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  0 mins 3754 secs4251.42 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151343931Ben Tunnacliffe  0 mins 3947 secs4308.95 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  0 mins 4095 secs4470.52 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151959931Steve Tunnacliffe  0 mins 4169 secs4551.31 secsFinished44
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  0 mins 4304 secs4698.69 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151237931Charles Watson  0 mins 4333 secs4730.35 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15252931Ben Saunders  0 mins 4353 secs4752.18 secsFinished77
SPRINT 152006931Nick Dewhirst  0 mins 4396 secs4799.13 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 4412 secs4816.59 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 4424 secs4829.69 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  0 mins 4441 secs4848.25 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  0 mins 4487 secs4898.47 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 15 SPORT1331894Martin Searle  0 mins 4332 secs4906 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  0 mins 4526 secs4941.05 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 4546 secs4962.88 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 4573 secs4992.36 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAlex Grindley 0 mins 4574 secs4993.45 secsFinished1717
SPRINT 151840931Keith Chidwick  0 mins 4585 secs5005.46 secsFinished1818
SPRINT 151945931Ian Collyer  0 mins 4661 secs5088.43 secsFinished1919
Back to Top

Race: Sprint 15 TT 4 26th April 2009
Dutyteam: Frank Avery (RO) Harry Clark (RO) Elizabeth Van Elk (ARO) Derek Bluer (COX) Bob Walker (COX) Phillip Wiggins (COX) David Johnson (CREW) Jos Kerkvilet (CREW) John Suffee (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Sprint 15 Fleet

SPRINT 151237931Charles Watson  0 mins 4523 secs4937.77 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151335931Chris Stafford  0 mins 4554 secs4971.62 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151343931Ben Tunnacliffe  0 mins 4573 secs4992.36 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151594931George Stephen  0 mins 4664 secs5091.7 secsFinished44
SPRINT 15 SPORT1938894Kevin Dutch  0 mins 4518 secs5116.65 secsFinished55
SPRINT 151959931Steve Tunnacliffe  0 mins 4689 secs5119 secsFinished66
SPRINT 152007931Erling Holmberg  0 mins 4728 secs5161.57 secsFinished77
SPRINT 15252931Ben Saunders  0 mins 4765 secs5201.97 secsFinished88
SPRINT 152006931Nick Dewhirst  0 mins 4815 secs5256.55 secsFinished99
SPRINT 151840931Keith Chidwick  0 mins 4858 secs5303.49 secsFinished1010
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  0 mins 4896 secs5344.98 secsFinished1111
SPRINT 15 SPORT1331894Martin Searle  0 mins 4723 secs5348.81 secsFinished1212
SPRINT 151923931Tim Seymour  0 mins 4926 secs5377.73 secsFinished1313
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  0 mins 4947 secs5400.65 secsFinished1414
SPRINT 151945931Ian Collyer  0 mins 4949 secs5402.84 secsFinished1515
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  0 mins 4968 secs5423.58 secsFinished1616
SPRINT 152004931Gordon Goldstone  0 mins 5085 secs5551.31 secsFinished1717
SPRINT 15842931Joan Willis  0 mins 5247 secs5728.17 secsFinished1818
SPRINT 151868931Eric SalesAlex Grindley N/AN/ADNF2020
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook