Series Results for Sallyforth Series

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 950 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Disabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth CupJoan Willis (2017)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Ian Mills (2015)
Steve Willis (2014)
John Bainbridge (2012)
Tim Seymour (2011)
Kevin Dutch (2010)
Steve Willis (2009)
Kevin Dutch (2007)
Kevin Dutch (2006)
Joan Willis (2005)
Eric Sales (2003)
Roy Hamilton (1995)
Roy Hamilton (1993)
Roy Hamilton (1992)
Roy Hamilton (1991)
Frank Williams (1990)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 951
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=1;6=2;7=2;8=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sallyforth TrophyDavid J Carter (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
David Adams (2015)
Lindsey Shefford (2014)
Martin Searle (2012)
Martin Searle (2011)
Robin Wilkinson (2010)
Martin Searle (2009)
Martin Searle (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Martin Searle (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sallyforth Series (Fast Handicap)
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Sail Number
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Helm:
Kevin Dutch
SPRINT 15
1938
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 3753.54
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Corrected Time: 2468.92
Finished
2.002.001
Helm:
John Dutch
SPRINT 15
1803
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 3993.46
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 2659.76
Finished
6.006.002 ²
Helm:
Steve Willis
SPRINT 15
756
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Corrected Time: 3924.75
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Corrected Time: 2770.99
Finished
6.006.003 ²
Helm:
John Holmes
SPRINT 15
1978
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 3964.01
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Corrected Time: 2669.57
Finished
6.006.004 ¹
Helm:
Jane Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
1206
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 4407.85
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 2792.8
Finished
13.0013.005 ²
Helm:
Paul Carter
Crew
(Race 7):

David J Carter
DART 18
4871
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 5
Points: 5
Corrected Time: 4205.51
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Corrected Time: 2928.57
Finished
13.0013.006 ²
Helm:
Ian Mills
Crew
(Race 7):

Chris Stafford
DART 18
1677
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 4355.89
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 2909.77
Finished
13.0013.007 ²
Helm:
Andrew Carter
SPRINT 15
640
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 6
Points: 6
Corrected Time: 4308.62
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Corrected Time: 2911.67
Finished
13.0013.008 ²
Helm:
John Bainbridge
SPRINT 15
747
Not SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 4429.66
Finished
Position: 9
Points: 9
Corrected Time: 2961.83
Finished
18.0018.009


Back to Top

Series Results for Sallyforth Series

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Sallyforth Series (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 2 Races Sailed of 8 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Robin WilkinsonNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
22.001
Martin SearleNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
44.002
Ben HutchinsonNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
66.003
Alex Hamilton-JonesNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
66.003


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Sallyforth Series 7 21st March 2010
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Mike Johnson (COX) Tim Seymour (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  57 mins 22 secs3753.54 secsFinished11
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  59 mins 59 secs3924.75 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  1 hr 0 mins 35 secs3964.01 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  1 hr 1 mins 2 secs3993.46 secsFinished44
DART 184871816Paul CarterDavid J Carter 55 mins 56 secs4205.51 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  1 hr 5 mins 51 secs4308.62 secsFinished66
DART 181677816Ian MillsChris Stafford 57 mins 56 secs4355.89 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  1 hr 7 mins 22 secs4407.85 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  1 hr 7 mins 42 secs4429.66 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12791163Robin Wilkinson  1 hr 0 mins 30 secs3115.88 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  57 mins 13 secs3178.7 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE81841113Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 1 hr 0 mins 34 secs3256.27 secsFinished33
Back to Top

Race: Sallyforth Series 8 21st March 2010
Dutyteam: Joan Willis (RO) Mike Johnson (COX) Tim Seymour (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938931Kevin Dutch  37 mins 44 secs2468.92 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151803931John Dutch  40 mins 39 secs2659.76 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151978931John Holmes  40 mins 48 secs2669.57 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15756931Steve Willis  42 mins 21 secs2770.99 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151206931Jane Bainbridge  42 mins 41 secs2792.8 secsFinished55
DART 181677816Ian Mills  38 mins 42 secs2909.77 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15640931Andrew Carter  44 mins 30 secs2911.67 secsFinished77
DART 184871816Paul Carter  38 mins 57 secs2928.57 secsFinished88
SPRINT 15747931John Bainbridge  45 mins 16 secs2961.83 secsFinished99

Slow Handicap Fleet

FIREFLY12791163Robin Wilkinson  35 mins 9 secs1810.3 secsFinished11
LASER1513561097Martin Searle  34 mins 58 secs1942.59 secsFinished22
ENTERPRISE81841113Ben HutchinsonAlex Hamilton-Jones 39 mins 31 secs2124.55 secsFinished33
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook