Series Results for Dinghy regatta

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy regatta (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position


Back to Top

Series Results for Dinghy regatta

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Dinghy regatta (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 0 Races Sailed of 3 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 0)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Henry CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
66.001
Steve LottPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
99.002
Julie LottPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
99.002
Zoe BarkerPosition: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
1111.004
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
1212.005
David J CarterPosition: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
1515.006
Judy WilkinsonPoints: 10
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
1818.007
Paul ShieldsPosition: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
DNF
2222.008 ²
Martin SearlePosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 10
DNC
Points: 10
DNC
2222.009 ²


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Dinghy regatta 1 31st August 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  41 mins 34 secs2269.34 secsFinished11
LASER1513561099Martin Searle  43 mins 24 secs2369.43 secsFinished22
LASER II431085Steve LottJulie Lott 42 mins 51 secs2369.59 secsFinished33
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  53 mins 27 secs2411.28 secsFinished44
LASER PICO62911330Rob Sted-Smith  53 mins 54 secs2431.58 secsFinished55
LASER54101099David J Carter  45 mins 19 secs2474.07 secsFinished66
LASER PICO162001330Paul Shields  55 mins 04 secs2484.21 secsFinished77
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy regatta 2 31st August 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  23 mins 57 secs1307.55 secsFinished11
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  30 mins 22 secs1369.92 secsFinished22
LASER54101099David J Carter  26 mins 05 secs1424.02 secsFinished33
LASER II431085Steve LottJulie Lott 26 mins 34 secs1469.12 secsFinished44
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  29 mins 40 secs1474.73 secsFinished55
LASER PICO62911330Rob Sted-Smith  38 mins 38 secs1742.86 secsFinished66
LASER PICO162001330Paul Shields  40 mins 08 secs1810.53 secsFinished77
Back to Top

Race: Dinghy regatta 3 31st August 2019
Dutyteam: John Holmes (RO) Jane Bainbridge (ARO) Jason Muteham (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 3
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER PICO62911330Rob Sted-Smith  40 mins 30 secs1827.07 secsFinished11
LASER II431085Steve LottJulie Lott 33 mins 56 secs1876.5 secsFinished22
LASER 4.71256781207Judy Wilkinson  40 mins 51 secs2030.65 secsFinished33
LASER01099Henry Carter  37 mins 17 secs2035.49 secsFinished44
LASER PICO71330Zoe Barker  49 mins 38 secs2239.1 secsFinished55
LASER54101099David J Carter  49 mins 13 secs2686.99 secsFinished66
LASER PICO162001330Paul Shields  N/AN/ADNF88
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook