Series Results for Summer

Series Scoring Sytem and Trophies Summary

Note these results are subject to Official Confirmation; they may change.

Fleet Name
Fleet Type
Rules
Trophy Name
Trophy Picture
Past Trophy Winners
Fast HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 960 - 0
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Sabre Cup Rob Sted-Smith (2019)
Rob Sted-Smith (2018)
Joe Jones (2017)
David Oakley (2016)
Kevin Dutch (2016)
Joe Jones (2014)
Kevin Foster (1987)
Roy Hamilton (1986)
Roy Hamilton (1985)
P Fitzgerald (1984)
P Fitzgerald (1983)
Mike Johnson (1982)
J Gooch (1981)
P Lowe (1980)
Slow HandicapHandicapScoring System: Series
Points System: Low Point System
PY Fleet: 9999 - 961
Series Tiebreaking: Enabled
Race Tie Scoring: Enabled
Discard Rule: 4=1;5=2;6=2;7=2;8=3;9=3;10=3
Personal Scoring: Enabled

DNS,DNF,DSQ and DNC Handling

DNS : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNF : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DSQ : Race Entry and Points Addition: 1
DNC : Series Entry and Points Addition: 1
Summer TrophyDavid J Carter (2019)
David J Carter (2018)
David Adams (2017)
Jason Muteham (2016)
Judy Wilkinson (2015)
Jane Mills (2014)
Dave Lincoln (2014)
Judy Wilkinson (2013)
Martin Searle (2012)
Jane Mills (2011)
Dave Lincoln (2011)
David J Carter (2010)
Peter Johnson (2009)
David Jibb (2008)
Dave Lincoln (2007)
Ben Saunders (2006)
Phillip Hadaway (2005)

Fast Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Fast Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
Rob Sted-SmithPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed187.001
John BainbridgePoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4410.002
Karen BakerPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4410.002
Paul ShieldsPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Position: 4
Points: 4.3
Duty
Not SailedNot Sailed23.310.304
Caroline Sted-SmithPoints: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed4915.005
Joan WillisPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Position: 6
Points: 6
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5016.006
Jane BainbridgePoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 8
Points: 8
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 4
Points: 4
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed5117.007
Steve WillisPosition: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 7
Points: 7
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed5218.008
David OakleyPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed6127.009
Kevin DutchPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed7036.0010
Maddie CrowhurstPosition: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Position: 3
Points: 3
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed7440.0011
C OakleyPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed8753.0012 ²
Lesley StaffordPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed8753.0013 ²
Gabriella OakleyPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Position: 5
Points: 5
Finished
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed9056.0014 ²
Sally CampbellPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed9056.0015
Duncan CampbellPosition: 5
Points: 5
DNS
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 17
DNC
Points: 17
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed9056.0015


Back to Top

Series Results for Summer

Slow Handicap Fleet Results:

Overall Results for Summer (Slow Handicap) with Personal Scoring
Competitor Information
Race Information 6 Races Sailed of 10 Races
(No. Discards in Operation = 2)
Results
Competitor
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Gross Points
Net Points
Position
David J CarterPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed124.001
Henry CarterPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Position: 1
Points: 1
Finished
Not SailedNot Sailed2715.002
Andrew RunnallsPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Duty
Points: 3
DutyDNC
Not SailedNot SailedPosition: 4
Points: 4
DNF
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3018.003
Emily EasterPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Position: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3220.004 ²
Caroline Sted-SmithPosition: 2
Points: 2
Finished
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot SailedPoints: 6
DNC
Points: 6
DNC
Not SailedNot Sailed3220.005 ²


Back to Top

Race Results:



Race: Summer 1 6th July 2019
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Steve Willis (RO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7761814Rob Sted-Smith  41 mins 37 secs3067.57 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  41 mins 48 secs3081.08 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842926Joan WillisMaddie Crowhurst 51 mins 22 secs3328.29 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151409926Duncan CampbellSally Campbell N/AN/ADNS55

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101099David J Carter  40 mins 21 secs2202.91 secsFinished11
LASER PICO162001330Caroline Sted-Smith  52 mins 24 secs2363.91 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 2 6th July 2019
Dutyteam: Steve Willis (RO) Steve Willis (RO) Suzanne Serfontein (ARO) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 28 mins 46 secs2094.66 secsFinished11
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  30 mins 40 secs2260.44 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15842926Joan WillisMaddie Crowhurst 37 mins 28 secs2427.65 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

Back to Top

Race: Summer 3 14th July 2019
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) Andrew Runnalls (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938926Kevin Dutch  41 mins 11 secs2668.47 secsFinished11
SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  41 mins 21 secs2679.27 secsFinished22
SPRINT 15756926Steve Willis  42 mins 23 secs2746.22 secsFinished33
SPRINT 15842926Joan Willis  42 mins 26 secs2749.46 secsFinished44
SPRINT 151742926David OakleyGabriella Oakley 43 mins 09 secs2795.9 secsFinished55
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 38 mins 59 secs2838.59 secsFinished66
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 39 mins 09 secs2850.73 secsFinished77
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  40 mins 55 secs3015.97 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101099David J Carter  34 mins 56 secs1907.19 secsFinished11
Back to Top

Race: Summer 4 14th July 2019
Dutyteam: Eric Sales (RO) Eric Sales (RO) Andrew Runnalls (ARO) Mike Lennon (COX) David Budd (CREW) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

SPRINT 151938926Kevin Dutch  49 mins 41 secs3219.22 secsFinished11
DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 47 mins 23 secs3450.24 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151742926David Oakley  53 mins 47 secs3484.88 secsFinished33
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 48 mins 26 secs3526.7 secsFinished44
DART 18 S/H no jib SSC only7390814Paul Shields  47 mins 52 secs3528.26 secsFinished55
SPRINT 15842926Joan Willis  54 mins 40 secs3542.12 secsFinished66
SPRINT 15756926Steve Willis  55 mins 18 secs3583.15 secsFinished77
SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  55 mins 27 secs3592.87 secsFinished88

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101099David J Carter  34 mins 07 secs1862.6 secsFinished11
LASER PICO162001330Emily Easter  47 mins 10 secs2127.82 secsFinished22
Back to Top

Race: Summer 7 3rd August 2019
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Steve Lott (ARO) Julie Lott (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 36 mins 22 secs2648.06 secsFinished11
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithLesley Stafford 38 mins 26 secs2798.54 secsFinished22
SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  44 mins 20 secs2872.57 secsFinished33

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER54101099David J Carter  41 mins 49 secs2282.98 secsFinished11
LASER01099Henry Carter  42 mins 06 secs2298.45 secsFinished22
RS FEVA XL14901240Andrew Runnalls  N/AN/ADNF44
Back to Top

Race: Summer 8 3rd August 2019
Dutyteam: Zoe Barker (RO) Steve Lott (ARO) Julie Lott (ARO) Paul Shields (COX) Windpseed:
Force 4
Boat Sail Number PY Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Time Corrected Time Scoring Code Race Position Points

Fast Handicap Fleet

DART 187573824John BainbridgeKaren Baker 39 mins 35 secs2882.28 secsFinished11
DART 185585824David OakleyC Oakley 39 mins 44 secs2893.2 secsFinished22
DART 187761824Rob Sted-SmithCaroline Sted-Smith 41 mins 00 secs2985.44 secsFinished33
SPRINT 151980926Jane Bainbridge  46 mins 29 secs3011.88 secsFinished44

Slow Handicap Fleet

LASER01099Henry Carter  51 mins 48 secs2828.03 secsFinished11
LASER54101099David J Carter  52 mins 36 secs2871.7 secsFinished22
Back to Top
Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook